Members
Home
Gear
Members
Join Now
Login
Menu
Events
Results
Points
Practices and Clinics
Clubs
Trainers
Competition
About
Contact
cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'
Revolver
Points
Rifle
Points
Shotgun
Points
Cavalry
Points
Horse
Tracking
Where do you Stand?
Join
Now
Current Year
2023 Points
2022 Points
2021 Points
2020 Points
2019 Points
2018 Points
2017 Points
2016 Points
2015 Points
2014 Points
2013 Points
2012 Points
2011 Points
2010 Points
2009 Points
World Points
Regional Points
State Points
Club Points
World Requirements
Cavalry Points
/
2024
/
World Points
#
Points
First Name
Last Name
CMSA
Class
Wins
1
299
Cecil
Berry
15161
SM6
21
2
161
Eric Ryan
Anderson
3364
SM6
7
3
157
Adam
Ross
14024
M6
4
4
118
Kenny
Kline
15320
SM6
1
5
108
Mark
Hallink
14136
M6
3
6
104
Jessica
Amos
12859
L6
3
7
93
Ken
Jardine
13602
SM6
0
8
88
Mark
Lohman
10972
SM6
6
9
86
Tom
Hockran
9465
SM4
2
10
80
Randy
Delano
280
SM3
3
11
74
Paul
Treas
14691
M6
8
12
72
Kenny
Lawson
12968
SM6
0
13
64
De
Chapman
3616
L6
17
14
62
Joe
Caffery
16113
SM3
3
15
56
Ramiro
Gonzalez
19153
SM3
3
15
56
Phil
Woods
12965
SM4
4
16
54
Jerry
Jacobs
8105
SM3
0
17
52
Alice
Hallink
12483
L6
0
18
50
Melissa
Shaner
16869
L2
3
19
49
Hope
Sides
19501
L2
0
20
46
Tom
Wedegaertner
9376
SM3
0
21
40
Colton
Davis
10792
M6
1
21
40
Jim
Winnick
4988
SM5
0
22
36
Sergio
Bevacqua
12444
M6
3
23
32
Mike
Lewallen
5720
SM6
3
23
32
Karen
Plumlee
9052
SL4
0
24
30
Misty
McAnlis
16143
L2
1
25
27
Betty Marion
Whitman
18500
SL3
0
26
26
Robert
Rickgauer
14344
M4
2
27
24
Taryn
Thompson
14196
L4
2
27
24
Cole
Caster
16315
M4
2
27
24
Leslie
Laurene
9763
SL3
3
28
20
Nina
Differ
5129
SL5
3
28
20
Bruce
Travis
11790
SM6
0
28
20
Mike
Brogan
11854
SM4
4
28
20
Carlos
Juarez-vera
16227
M5
3
28
20
Sandy
Kahlhamer
14762
SL5
0
29
18
Amy
Caffery
16112
SL2
3
30
16
Drew
Wallace
15917
M6
1
30
16
Jean
Henderson
16720
SL4
0
30
16
Jamie
Travis
13666
M5
5
31
15
Niels
Lausten
7259
SM4
3
31
15
Claudia
Jenkins
17758
L4
3
32
14
Taylor
Goin
18003
L4
1
32
14
Lola
Goodson
15503
SL2
3
32
14
Robyn
Pagel
14885
SL4
2
32
14
JD
Hughes
12226
SM4
3
33
12
Tim
Calvin
13894
SM5
3
33
12
Seth Isaac
Shifflett
15018
M3
2
33
12
Gary
Latimer
14326
SM2
0
33
12
Kimberly
Winder
18093
L3
3
33
12
Amanda
Hudson
17815
L2
2
34
11
Cheri
Stady
13966
SL4
1
35
10
Sharon
Wickham
13753
SL3
1
35
10
Gil
Dominguez
2333
SM6
4
35
10
Nathanial
Reams
19679
M3
0
36
9
James
Chambers
11983
M5
3
36
9
Caelan
Garland
14672
M5
3
37
8
Jacee
Ball
18273
L5
0
37
8
Hannah
Barnes
9762
SL5
0
37
8
S. Ronai
White
19303
SL1
0
38
6
Allison
Kloxin
19948
L2
3
38
6
Craig
McCoskery
13813
M5
3
38
6
Becky
Seevers
13347
L5
0
38
6
Jessie
Martin
18888
L2
3
38
6
Victoria
Dickinson
16796
SL1
1
39
5
Kelly
Seely
10227
SL3
1
39
5
Richard
Howes
4572
SM3
0
40
4
Sara
Calvin
13935
L3
0
40
4
Abbie
Naff
11788
SL4
0
40
4
Anna Rose
Wiebe
17475
L3
0
40
4
Megan
Smith
19225
L2
0
40
4
Melanie
Davidson
18303
L2
0
40
4
Anthony
Pinto
19780
M3
0
41
2
Marc
Hudson
14544
M1
1