Members
Home
Gear
Members
Join Now
Login
Menu
Events
Results
Points
Practices and Clinics
Clubs
Trainers
Competition
About
Contact
cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'
Revolver
Points
Rifle
Points
Shotgun
Points
Cavalry
Points
Horse
Tracking
Where do you Stand?
Join
Now
Current Year
2023 Points
2022 Points
2021 Points
2020 Points
2019 Points
2018 Points
2017 Points
2016 Points
2015 Points
2014 Points
2013 Points
2012 Points
2011 Points
2010 Points
2009 Points
World Points
Regional Points
State Points
Club Points
Shotgun Points
/
2019
/
World Points
#
Points
First Name
Last Name
CMSA
Class
Wins
1
4560
Cecil
Berry
15161
SM6
4
2
2935
Leslie
Berry
15160
SL5
0
3
2646
De
Chapman
3616
L6
6
4
2551
Dwight
Barhite
9968
SM3
3
5
2436
Robbie
Hamm
9360
SM6
0
6
2322
Joe
Sekutera
10073
SM6
1
7
2312
Turner
Thompson
14195
M3
1
8
2162
Zane
Chunn
334
M6
36
9
2068
Biven
Chapman
4123
L6
4
10
2060
Curt
Moore
1296
SM6
9
11
1982
Bo
Buss
14403
M4
1
12
1716
Rob
Boucher
11927
SM6
6
13
1637
Kelli
Shryock
7109
SL5
3
13
1637
Paul
Treas
14691
M6
0
14
1636
David
Lohrey
8628
M6
15
15
1634
Dylan
Lawson
12972
M5
5
16
1566
John
Giannasi
9092
SM6
21
17
1368
Jessica
Flores
12876
L6
0
18
1345
Scott
Strader
14704
M5
0
19
1280
Byron
Walters
8611
SM6
5
20
1255
Joe
Caffery
16113
M1
3
21
1252
Mark
Thompson
14194
M3
1
22
1225
Matthew
Jobe
12189
M5
1
23
1208
John
Krantz III
3923
M6
2
24
1195
Mitchell
Kramer
11926
M6
2
25
1156
Jeffery
Wesolaski
13204
SM6
0
26
1150
Christy
Patterson
7075
L4
1
27
1140
Lachlan
Clarke
14903
SM4
0
28
1138
Paul
Chapman
3615
M6
6
29
1119
David
Mitchell
14745
SM4
0
30
1096
Gerald
McKelroy
15042
SM3
2
31
1049
Chad
Little
1305
M6
36
32
1036
Morgan
Swanson
9472
L6
0
33
1030
Glenn
Shelton
7653
SM6
3
34
1022
Melynda
Larsen
14832
L3
3
35
1018
Chrissy
Ramsey
7031
L4
0
36
977
Tyler
Johnson
16887
M3
1
37
973
Alice
Hallink
12483
L6
0
38
961
Megan
Comstock
14033
L5
2
39
960
Faith
Cavanaugh
15084
L3
2
40
935
Troy
Kerr
9695
SM5
2
41
913
Lindsey
Farrell
14302
L4
4
42
909
Kenny
Lawson
12968
M5
1
43
908
Rob
Benes
11962
M5
5
44
891
Jennifer
Casey
15056
L3
2
45
886
Haley
Hodnefield
13859
L5
4
46
885
Robert
Johnston
9829
M4
4
47
884
Trevor
Hirshberg
16068
SM4
2
48
882
Axel
Thurner
10331
SM6
3
49
880
Tara
Gokey
4749
L5
1
50
875
Craig
Stodart
13512
M3
2
51
873
Sara
Herrmann
12129
L5
0
52
852
Carrie
Hirshberg
9299
L6
0
53
838
Roy
Bean
7286
M6
2
54
836
Tom
Henderson
16007
M4
2
55
834
Justin
Naff
17123
M3
0
56
822
Chris
Dye
15439
SM2
3
57
811
Jessica
Amos
12859
L4
2
58
810
Morgan
Stumpf
13508
L3
1
59
808
Ace
Spratt
16025
SM4
0
60
794
Gage
Adams
8599
SM2
3
61
781
Loren
Adrian
5246
SM6
0
62
768
Mark
Hallink
14136
SM6
1
63
755
Michelle
Long
10793
L5
1
64
731
Betty
Jarrard
8923
SL6
0
65
729
Greg
Wilson
16576
M3
1
66
719
Vanessa
Lewis
14158
L4
1
66
719
Charlie
Little
1306
M6
20
67
717
Don
Jarrard
4788
SM6
4
68
708
Drew
Wallace
15917
M3
3
69
701
Keelyn
McGiboney
15537
L3
3
70
688
Ian
Boettcher
14099
M3
1
71
686
Ethan
Wilkinson
12840
M6
8
72
679
Cret
Shamblin
12000
M5
1
73
666
JD
Hughes
12226
SM3
3
74
661
Ethan
Stanley
16301
M5
0
75
644
Ronnie
Smith
15877
SM3
2
75
644
Duncan
MacMillan
10703
SM4
1
76
642
Jessica
Brown
17057
L2
0
77
640
Jeanne'
Davis
6506
L5
2
78
634
Abby
Esau
6892
L5
2
79
628
Brett
Borkowski
5562
M6
5
79
628
Kyle
Wavra
9755
M6
0
80
627
Carlos
Juarez-vera
16227
M3
1
81
626
Paul
Henry
13290
M5
1
82
623
Robert
Cone
15792
SM3
0
83
613
Miles
Cahoon
14048
SM3
3
84
605
Curtis
Clausen
10776
M2
1
85
598
Lisa
Zach
12928
L4
0
86
595
Rudd
Brown
15552
M2
2
87
587
Cole
Caster
16315
M2
3
88
581
Gary
Couch
10255
SM5
0
88
581
Darrell
Stortz
12791
SM3
2
89
567
Thomas
Beckman
13304
M3
3
90
566
Kaden
Kinney
12453
M4
4
91
561
Vernon
Vesperman
3633
SM6
1
92
550
Matt
Sronce
1000
M6
18
93
540
Ken
Monson
5730
SM3
1
94
521
Jared
Penley
14082
M5
0
95
515
Braden
Morey
12511
M5
5
96
508
Eric Ryan
Anderson
3364
SM6
5
97
503
Kenny
Kline
15320
M3
3
98
500
Mike
Fritz
11833
SM5
2
99
489
Shelby
Martin
10420
L3
0
100
479
Ethan
Moody
16094
M1
3
101
478
Marty
Peterson
11164
SM3
1
102
474
Don
Pack
14366
SM3
0
103
460
Robyn
Pagel
14885
SL4
0
104
451
Karri
Moodie
5341
L4
0
105
447
John
Roach
5076
M6
0
106
445
Keith
Benz
14156
SM4
2
107
441
Scott
Duke
12912
SM5
2
108
436
Jodi Rae
Ownby
16488
L2
1
109
429
Emma
Fitzgerald
16137
L4
0
109
429
Gary
Ehalt
11963
M3
1
110
425
Amber
Rinell
13797
L5
0
111
416
Brian
Lewis
12778
M3
1
112
409
David
Hassett
8280
M5
2
113
401
Nina
Differ
5129
SL5
0
114
385
Robert
Bernhardt
11095
M5
4
115
382
Michael
Emch
13493
M3
1
116
378
Dale
Klotz
10643
SM5
2
117
376
Carly
Stavely
14141
L5
1
117
376
Kenny
Pecora
16995
M2
0
118
370
Ashley
Anderson
10236
L4
2
119
354
Tom
Wedegaertner
9376
SM2
0
120
351
Tad
Jolley
13679
SM3
2
121
348
Phil
Woods
12965
SM4
0
122
338
Mark
Tice
9617
SM6
1
123
333
Dawson
Smith
8413
M6
3
124
332
Stacie
Monroe
13732
L4
0
125
331
Robert
Rickgauer
14344
SM3
1
126
330
George
Lewis Jr.
12741
M3
3
127
326
Margaret
Smith
15215
L4
0
128
315
Tucker
Schaefer
12437
L5
4
129
314
Matt
Staner
15830
M3
2
130
313
Ryan
Chambers
14401
M3
0
131
312
Mike
Robb
10189
SM5
0
131
312
Tanner
Boday
5020
M3
0
132
310
Meg
Gould
10126
L3
0
133
309
Chase
Combs
14174
M2
2
134
308
Machion
Morris
13798
SL4
0
135
304
Julie
Vincent
10368
SL3
2
136
303
Dakotah
Thiery
16316
L3
3
137
299
Jim
Wallace
12201
M4
2
138
296
Craig
McGurn
12200
SM2
1
139
293
Matt
Miller
9474
M5
1
139
293
Carson
Feikert
12995
M3
1
140
291
Tyler
Donaldson
15677
M3
0
141
277
Carl
Watson
2017
M5
5
142
272
Monica
Loeffler
9870
L3
0
142
272
Ezra
Yoder
16522
M2
2
143
271
M. Martin
Swanson
12675
M3
0
144
267
Mike
Lee
13522
M3
0
145
266
Donny
Stumberg
12875
M3
0
146
264
Carol
Menuey
13504
L3
1
147
263
Jesse
Sillman
16217
M4
0
148
260
Jeffrey
Watt
12197
M4
2
149
256
Blair
Philippi
10271
SM6
4
150
255
Lisa
Mitchell
12810
L4
2
151
254
Hugh
Shelton
11908
SM4
4
151
254
Wayne
Cordeiro
13547
SM4
0
152
252
Jerry
Jacobs
8105
SM4
1
153
250
Jesse
Peters
3856
M5
4
153
250
Daniel
Boriack
11959
M6
2
153
250
Rylee
Lawson
12970
L5
0
154
248
Matthew
Nielson
15473
M3
2
155
247
Josh
Ingle
11256
M6
0
156
245
Naomi
Haivala
15754
L3
1
157
244
Lee Ann
Gibson
9085
SL4
2
158
242
Shawn
Parsons
12720
M4
1
159
238
Drexel
White
13731
SM3
1
160
235
Markus
Hofer
14944
M3
2
161
232
Tammy
Angeletti
11831
SL5
0
162
231
Taylor
Fowler
12352
L4
2
163
224
Kaylea
Stuart
12771
L4
1
163
224
Sally
Stewart
16714
L3
2
164
218
Carissa
Kirk
9175
L4
0
165
215
Philip
Webb
6571
SM6
0
166
214
Delos
Searle
15299
M3
0
167
211
Jill
Donaldson
15676
L3
0
168
209
Jean
Peterson
10071
SL3
1
169
206
Don
Brust
11366
SM3
2
170
204
Brian
Wing
7571
SM4
0
170
204
Karla
Durnell
15127
L4
2
171
203
Mike
Cooper
12260
M3
3
172
201
Tim
Cowan
10178
SM5
2
172
201
Andrew
Dronsfield
14148
M4
3
173
197
Mark
Urlacher
14572
M2
3
174
196
Devin
Nicholson
4503
M2
1
175
194
Karen
Werner
10966
SL5
1
176
182
Matthew
Chromey
14600
M2
2
177
180
Taylor
Johnson
14570
M5
0
177
180
Ronald
Kiko
12887
SM5
3
178
177
Jon
Stormo
15775
SM1
1
179
169
David
Travis
13956
SM4
0
179
169
Jon
Gregory
10414
SM3
0
179
169
Josiah
Boriack
11960
M4
0
180
168
Jeff
Yeager
11798
SM2
3
180
168
Steven
Lothes
15288
M3
3
181
167
Kevin
Rowl
9993
M3
3
182
165
Cain
Quam
11573
M5
0
183
164
Chad
Brewer
10084
M2
3
183
164
Daniel
Fogarty
12709
SM3
3
183
164
Mark
Plumlee
8814
SM2
2
184
162
Becky
Seevers
13347
L4
2
185
161
Jason
Jendro
15743
M2
3
186
160
Sarah M
Smith
15599
L3
1
186
160
Kat
Fisher
14914
L5
0
186
160
Scott
Byrd
13187
SM4
0
187
159
Nelson
Riollano
15646
SM4
0
188
156
Ben
Smith
16080
M2
3
189
152
Leon
Lewis
14079
M2
2
189
152
Kelley
Forster
11943
SL5
0
190
149
Mark
Thomas
11015
SM3
0
191
148
Julie
Emch
16520
L2
3
192
147
Bruce
Travis
11790
SM5
1
193
146
Rodney
Greene
12587
M5
3
193
146
Cristina
Beloud
10118
L4
2
194
145
Frank
Grosso
8601
M3
1
195
144
Christopher
McElyea
13095
M5
0
196
142
Holly
Schuk
12987
L4
3
197
141
Bre
Curtis
15585
L4
4
197
141
Larry
Pagel
14887
SM4
1
197
141
Donny
MacDougall
4070
SM5
5
198
140
Cody
Shryock
8718
M4
3
199
138
Terry
Martin
827
SM6
10
199
138
Lon
Pritchard
14833
SM3
0
200
137
Liza
Manikowski
14000
L4
1
201
133
Ricky
Wooten
13263
SM5
3
202
132
Dan
Littlefield
15324
SM2
3
203
130
Craig
McCoskery
13813
M5
0
204
129
Kristen Leigh
Johnston
15863
L2
3
205
126
Robert
Barnard
3302
SM4
1
205
126
Jim
Best
7410
SM4
0
205
126
Bob
Haygood
10578
SM3
3
206
123
Jordan
Mrkvicka
17341
M2
3
207
122
Kelly
Bennett
3854
L3
3
208
120
Tom
Lattimore
1031
SM5
1
208
120
Todd
Eden
5676
M5
4
208
120
Clint
Travis
12009
M4
3
208
120
Calvin
Louie
15147
SM2
0
209
118
Jose
Juarez-vera
16222
M2
3
209
118
Jamie
Travis
13666
M5
0
209
118
Justin
Sekutera
10076
M3
2
210
117
Jerod
Waymire
14036
M3
2
211
116
Bill
Adams
15797
M4
4
211
116
Sara May
Stahmer
8205
L5
1
211
116
JD
Graham
9499
M4
0
212
115
Brad
Bandy
12174
M6
0