Members
Home
Gear
Members
Join Now
Login
Menu
Events
Results
Points
Practices and Clinics
Clubs
Trainers
Competition
About
Contact
cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'
Revolver
Points
Rifle
Points
Shotgun
Points
Cavalry
Points
Horse
Tracking
Where do you Stand?
Join
Now
Current Year
2023 Points
2022 Points
2021 Points
2020 Points
2019 Points
2018 Points
2017 Points
2016 Points
2015 Points
2014 Points
2013 Points
2012 Points
2011 Points
2010 Points
2009 Points
World Points
Regional Points
State Points
Club Points
Cavalry Points
/
2018
/
World Points
#
Points
First Name
Last Name
CMSA
Class
Wins
1
367
Mike
Lewallen
5720
M6
5
2
274
Gil
Dominguez
2333
SM6
2
3
255
Al
Rollins
7438
SM5
2
4
243
Christopher
Stover
13406
M5
1
5
230
Jerry
Jacobs
8105
SM4
1
6
202
Ross
Kramer
10035
M6
0
7
191
Ken
Jardine
13602
SM4
1
8
186
Kenny
Kline
15320
M3
2
9
183
Mike
Lancaster
11839
SM6
0
10
171
Nichole
Gooshaw
14271
L3
0
11
165
Mark
Lohman
10972
M5
5
12
158
Tom
Hockran
9465
SM4
1
13
148
Eric Ryan
Anderson
3364
SM6
4
14
146
Mark
Hallink
14136
SM5
4
15
136
Abby
Esau
6892
L5
0
16
103
John
Krantz III
3923
M6
2
17
87
James
Chambers
11983
M4
3
18
86
Fred
Conniff
10632
M6
0
18
86
Emma
Fitzgerald
16137
L4
0
19
85
Jay
Klaverweiden
15578
SM3
1
20
80
Leslie
Laurene
9763
L4
0
21
75
Roy
Sharp
12448
SM4
0
22
70
Carol Lynn
Mathews
11178
SL3
1
23
60
John
Howard
13740
M4
0
24
58
Hannah
Barnes
9762
SL4
0
25
54
Tom
Block
3054
SM3
2
26
51
Elke
Jones
5493
SL5
0
27
48
Candy
McCrary
5123
SL4
0
28
42
Candice
Conniff
10631
L5
0
29
39
Jim
Pinson
9905
SM2
1
30
36
Sandy
Nickerson
4930
SL5
1
31
28
Dante
Sorianello
12112
SM4
1
32
25
Nina
Differ
5129
L3
3
33
23
Rick
Jones
263
SM5
5
34
21
Jim
Winnick
4988
M4
0
35
18
Denny
Chapman
1562
M6
1
35
18
Greg
Wolf
9806
SM5
2
35
18
Natalie
Hair
13496
L3
3
36
15
Abbie
Naff
11788
SL2
3
36
15
Craig
McCoskery
13813
M4
3
36
15
Gary
Trichter
257
SM4
3
37
14
Jerry
Bestpitch
1592
SM6
0
38
13
Julie
Vincent
10368
SL3
1
39
12
Melinda
Kramer
10036
L3
1
39
12
Barry
Larson
9206
SM5
0
39
12
JD
Hughes
12226
SM3
0
39
12
Coltin
Omasta
11127
M3
1
40
11
Diana
Bernhardt
6885
SL2
0
41
10
Dave
Billotte
10598
M5
4
42
9
Steven
Roy
7560
M3
1
43
8
Cathy
MCleod-Lehman
9834
SL4
1
43
8
Kathi
Kilpatrick
4629
SL3
1
44
6
Stephen
Armato
9318
M4
1
44
6
Tim
Calvin
13894
SM3
3
44
6
Nelson
Riollano
15646
SM2
3
45
3
Cathie
Hatrick-Anderson
5133
L4
0
45
3
Mike
Nickerson
1131
SM5
0
46
2
Ron
Differ
3848
M6
3