cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

NC State Championship

Event Dates

Jul 14 2019

Entries

No Registration Limit
103 Complete
103 Total

Hosting Club

Double L Bar Shooters
14 Upcoming Events
Mid Atlantic Region

Arena

Senator Bob Martin Agricultural Center
2900 NC Hwy 125
Williamston, NC 27892

Registration

April 5-July 10, 2019

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 M6 261 8185 Sam Helms 53.137   53.137
2 M6 258 8628 David Lohrey 55.015   55.015
3 L6 255 12876 Jessica Flores 56.662   56.662
4 M3 252 17123 Justin Naff 58.247   58.247
5 L5 249 9472 Morgan Swanson 58.248   58.248
6 L4 246 8187 Carsen Rae Helms 58.807   58.807
7 L5 243 14033 Megan Comstock 59.097   59.097
8 M5 240 13406 Christopher Stover 59.403   59.403
9 L6 237 7588 Elizabeth Clavette 59.665   59.665
10 M4 234 16301 Ethan Stanley 60.418   60.418
11 M4 231 9829 Robert Johnston 56.516 5 61.516
12 SM5 228 9802 Fred Shoffner 61.576   61.576
13 M6 225 5720 Mike Lewallen 56.869 5 61.869
14 L6 222 8484 Sharyl Anderson 57.514 5 62.514
15 L5 219 7604 Megan Gavin 62.603   62.603
16 SM6 216 8611 Byron Walters 57.625 5 62.625
17 SM3 213 15646 Nelson Riollano 57.737 5 62.737
18 M3 210 15917 Drew Wallace 62.987   62.987
19 SL6 207 5926 Terry Allen 63.366   63.366
20 SL6 204 5836 Glenda Wilson 58.859 5 63.859
21 L6 201 5928 Dianne Lipham 54.116 10 64.116
22 M3 198 13377 Jake Gray 59.615 5 64.615
23 L6 195 9754 Rachel Baker 54.662 10 64.662
24 L5 192 9665 Kallie Hainline 59.864 5 64.864
25 SM5 189 13263 Ricky Wooten 66.901   66.901
26 SM4 186 8902 Chris Coats 62.139 5 67.139
27 SM2 183 9376 Tom Wedegaertner 67.765   67.765
28 M5 180 10792 Colton Davis 57.847 10 67.847
29 SL5 177 5129 Nina Differ 62.985 5 67.985
30 SL6 174 9976 Deonna Wicker 63.308 5 68.308
31 SM6 171 3364 Eric Ryan Anderson 59.275 10 69.275
32 M2 168 14174 Chase Combs 59.534 10 69.534
33 L4 165 8632 Savanna Lohrey 64.564 5 69.564
34 SM4 162 9833 Tim Rowe 65.423 5 70.423
35 L2 159 14940 Sara Ann Almond 65.952 5 70.952
36 M4 156 12124 Ronald Macon 66.445 5 71.445
37 L2 153 12353 Abby Britt 66.6 5 71.6
38 SL3 150 13798 Machion Morris 72.504   72.504
39 SM3 147 6242 Arthur Williams 68.86 5 73.86
40 M2 144 10049 Jacob Campbell 74.689   74.689
41 L2 141 13391 Emily Riordan 70.077 5 75.077
42 SM4 138 280 Randy Delano 65.416 10 75.416
43 L1 135 17489 Jessica Wortman 75.858   75.858
44 SL4 132 15579 Jeanie Trimble 66.288 10 76.288
45 M2 129 9178 Cody Goetz 76.74   76.74
46 SM3 126 13884 Jimmy Primm 71.926 5 76.926
47 L4 123 12352 Taylor Fowler 58.06 20 78.06
48 L3 120 8633 Jaime Lohrey 58.128 20 78.128
49 L2 117 11674 Makena Corry 73.135 5 78.135
50 L5 114 14914 Kat Fisher 64.051 15 79.051
51 SL4 111 9834 Cathy MCleod-Lehman 69.234 10 79.234
52 L3 108 15120 Jennifer Harrison 69.274 10 79.274
53 M2 105 17383 Zachary Pion 66.763 15 81.763
54 M2 102 15760 Kenton Dull 77.789 5 82.789
55 L3 99 13137 Kameron Grim 73.067 10 83.067
56 SL4 96 6591 Linda Furr 73.29 10 83.29
57 SL4 93 8612 Betty Walters 78.519 5 83.519
58 L1 90 17375 Georgia Worley 68.727 15 83.727
59 M1 87 17495 Steven Worley 81.068 5 86.068
60 SL4 84 13883 Linda Primm 76.757 10 86.757
61 L2 81 13355 Heather Whitfield 66.878 20 86.878
62 L5 78 14141 Carly Stavely 57.257 30 87.257
63 SL3 75 16928 Annette Lindsay 87.49   87.49
64 SL3 72 15684 Lori Mullis 83.734 5 88.734
65 M5 69 13290 Paul Henry 59.047 30 89.047
66 L5 66 5723 Kayla Lewallen 59.388 30 89.388
67 L2 63 15863 Kristen Leigh Johnston 70.374 20 90.374
68 SM1 60 16428 Glenn Sweeney Sr 85.435 5 90.435
69 M1 57 17292 Fran Garcia 82.282 10 92.282
70 SL2 54 15415 Gena Hall 87.74 5 92.74
71 L2 51 14013 Kaitlyn Ward 80.642 15 95.642
72 SL3 48 11788 Abbie Naff 75.892 20 95.892
73 SM6 45 3848 Ron Differ 57.809 40 97.809
74 M3 42 12741 George Lewis Jr. 103.207   103.207
75 SM1 39 16200 Shane Hollar 78.622 25 103.622
76 SL1 36 15810 Alison Royal 79.018 25 104.018
77 L3 33 8648 Kelly Denton 94.068 10 104.068
78 L1 30 15758 Jessica Cook 94.736 10 104.736
79 L1 27 17030 Mary Elise Lindsay 97.638 10 107.638
80 SL2 24 15195 Cathy Barber 89.141 20 109.141
81 SL1 21 15756 Anita Mayfield 104.498 5 109.498
82 M1 18 17671 Trevor Wargo 104.848 15 119.848
83 SM3 15 15031 David Royal 51.135 75 126.135
84 L3 12 14991 Maggie Kuper 74.018 75 149.018
85 M2 9 16140 Dameon Gaines 94.459 65 159.459
86 M4 6 6557 Clint Layne 151.519 20 171.519
87 L1 3 16182 Stephanie Perkins 150.506 25 175.506
1 WRL 18 16547 Emma Hogge 81.683   81.683
2 WRO 15 14177 Mary Jane Parsons MCleod 79.46 5 84.46
3 WRL 12 14863 Nathan Rigsbee 92.465 5 97.465
4 WRL 9 15943 Koleden Lee Isenhour 98.908   98.908
5 WRL 6 15226 Sophia Clavette 112.295   112.295
6 WRL 3 16198 Anderson Rigsbee 187.469 5 192.469