Members
Home
Gear
Members
Join Now
Login
Menu
Events
Results
Points
Practices and Clinics
Clubs
Trainers
Competition
About
Contact
cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'
Revolver
Points
Rifle
Points
Shotgun
Points
Cavalry
Points
Horse
Tracking
Where do you Stand?
Join
Now
Current Year
2023 Points
2022 Points
2021 Points
2020 Points
2019 Points
2018 Points
2017 Points
2016 Points
2015 Points
2014 Points
2013 Points
2012 Points
2011 Points
2010 Points
2009 Points
World Points
Regional Points
State Points
Club Points
Cavalry Points
/
2017
/
State Points
#
Points
First Name
Last Name
CMSA
Class
Wins
State
1
142
Gil
Dominguez
2333
SM6
0
FL
2
128
Eric Ryan
Anderson
3364
SM6
3
FL
3
99
Leslie
Laurene
9763
L4
0
FL
4
81
Ken
Jardine
13602
SM4
0
FL
5
75
Al
Rollins
7438
SM5
1
FL
6
66
Mike
Lancaster
11839
SM5
1
FL
7
39
Tom
Block
3054
SM3
2
FL
8
34
Carol Lynn
Mathews
11178
SL3
1
FL
9
30
Nichole
Gooshaw
14271
L2
0
FL
10
27
Roy
Sharp
12448
SM3
3
FL
11
12
Hannah
Barnes
9762
L3
0
FL
12
6
Diana
Denham
14734
SL2
2
FL
13
4
Mark
Lohman
10972
M5
4
FL
14
2
Clarice
Bean
13960
L2
0
FL
1
8
Rodney
Alldredge
9063
SM5
2
GA
1
4
Jay
Klaverweiden
15578
SM2
1
MD
1
25
Mike
Lewallen
5720
M6
3
NC
2
19
John
Thurow
6902
SM4
4
NC
1
12
Garret
Kaup
6190
M1
0
NE
2
9
Kevin
Kaup
5540
SM1
1
NE
3
6
Kim
Schultz
9607
SM2
0
NE
1
12
Barry
Larson
9206
SM5
0
NY
2
4
Tom
Hockran
9465
SM4
1
NY
1
36
Robert
Bernhardt
11095
M4
2
OH
2
33
Fred
Conniff
10632
M5
4
OH
3
30
Shandra
Hough
11769
L3
0
OH
4
27
Vernon
Shaw
9025
SM3
3
OH
5
24
Jim
Wallace
12201
M3
2
OH
6
18
Candice
Conniff
10631
L5
0
OH
7
15
Jennifer
Orosz
11762
L3
3
OH
8
12
Tim
Calvin
13894
SM3
2
OH
9
9
Sara
Calvin
13935
L1
3
OH
10
6
Diana
Bernhardt
6885
SL2
0
OH
11
3
Renee
Calvin
13933
L3
0
OH
1
14
James
Chambers
11983
M4
1
PA
1
14
Chuck
McCrary
5122
SM5
3
SC
2
6
Christine
Bougher
4814
L5
1
SC
3
5
Candy
McCrary
5123
SL3
3
SC
4
2
Nina
Differ
5129
L4
1
SC
1
50
John
Krantz III
3923
M6
2
TN
2
30
Derrick
Hutchings
7976
M4
1
TN
3
5
Kenny
Kline
15320
M2
2
TN
1
38
Jim
Pinson
9905
SM1
3
TX
2
24
Donna
Waldrup
11276
SL4
0
TX
2
24
Daniel
Boriack
11959
M6
1
TX
3
18
Elke
Jones
5493
SL4
4
TX
4
12
Rick
Jones
263
SM5
4
TX
5
11
Marie
Powell
12504
SL4
1
TX
6
3
Gary
Trichter
257
SM4
2
TX