cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

American Independence Shoot 1

Event Dates

Jul 01 2017

Entries

No Registration Limit
95 Complete
95 Total

Hosting Club

Northern Ohio Outlaws
1 Upcoming Events
Mid West Region

Arena

Wayne County Fairgrounds
199 Vanover Street
Wooster, OH 44691

Registration

November 1-June 28, 2017

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penatly Official
1 M5 84 11747 George Hampe 59.014   59.014
2 M4 83 11095 Robert Bernhardt 60.784   60.784
3 M6 82 4716 Tony Ruper 58.227 5 63.227
4 M6 81 9028 Cody Osburn 59.418 5 64.418
5 M4 80 14148 Andrew Dronsfield 65.344   65.344
6 M3 79 13823 Matthew Crosby 65.312 5 70.312
7 SL5 78 7323 Cindy Warrington 68.002 5 73.002
8 L5 77 6816 Emily Soehnlen 68.223 5 73.223
9 L4 76 7650 October Kramer 59.047 15 74.047
10 M1 75 16460 Tye Alleshouse 74.692   74.692
11 M5 74 12511 Braden Morey 59.738 15 74.738
12 L4 73 14451 Holly Porter 64.89 10 74.89
13 SM5 72 6810 Ralph Soehnlen 75.289   75.289
14 M2 71 12995 Carson Feikert 66.211 10 76.211
15 SM3 70 12556 David Edwards 76.461   76.461
16 M3 69 6140 Rodney Massie 72.267 5 77.267
17 SM4 68 9644 Alan Cornett 72.546 5 77.546
18 L5 67 9475 Ellie Walters 62.759 15 77.759
19 SM4 66 6138 Jim Bussell 68.32 10 78.32
20 L5 65 10259 Carla Rae Spackman 68.793 10 78.793
21 L3 64 12510 Emma Morey 63.999 15 78.999
22 SM5 63 12887 Ronald Kiko 70.326 10 80.326
23 SM3 62 12405 Mark Mangus 81.779   81.779
24 SM2 61 15179 Charles W Brown Jr 67.231 15 82.231
25 M3 60 15387 Jarod Limbach 67.851 15 82.851
26 M2 59 12740 David Vrh 77.974 5 82.974
27 SM4 58 7324 Bud Warrington 73.564 10 83.564
28 L4 57 10793 Michelle Long 74.158 10 84.158
29 SL5 56 6817 Alena Soehnlen 79.368 5 84.368
30 SL4 55 8350 Judy Neel 79.8 5 84.8
31 M2 54 10732 Austin Spackman 79.935 5 84.935
32 L3 53 11762 Jennifer Orosz 75.679 10 85.679
33 M3 52 11687 Chris Orosz 70.751 15 85.751
34 SL5 51 11831 Tammy Angeletti 66.36 20 86.36
35 SM3 50 15435 Stephen Foulke 71.783 15 86.783
36 L4 49 9026 Erica Brininger 77.367 10 87.367
37 L4 48 11943 Kelley Forster 72.769 15 87.769
38 M2 47 15363 David Riley 72.998 15 87.998
39 SM5 46 9206 Barry Larson 79.608 10 89.608
40 L1 45 14602 Laura Starin 79.921 10 89.921
41 M4 44 2505 John McElhaney 74.972 15 89.972
42 M3 43 12588 Steve Spenlau 81.233 10 91.233
43 L3 42 4978 Susan Weisel 86.636 5 91.636
44 SM4 41 9465 Tom Hockran 76.691 15 91.691
45 SL3 40 15823 Rhonda Brown 87.463 5 92.463
46 SL4 39 9207 Linda Larson 78.578 15 93.578
47 SM2 38 13716 Robert Koniak 83.611 10 93.611
48 M5 37 9474 Matt Miller 68.788 25 93.788
49 SM3 36 13894 Tim Calvin 94.859   94.859
50 L2 35 11769 Shan Hough 77.575 20 97.575
51 SL3 34 6134 Jace Mowrer 88.13 10 98.13
52 SM3 33 12383 James Urbanski 73.293 25 98.293
53 L4 32 12994 Natalie Lovell 68.607 30 98.607
54 M1 31 15589 Jordan Tschiegg 73.816 25 98.816
55 SL4 30 9473 Barbara Walters 74.686 25 99.686
56 SL6 29 1717 Joyce McKinney 69.99 30 99.99
57 SM3 28 10777 Jack Peacock 71.311 30 101.311
58 L2 27 15585 Bre Curtis 66.318 35 101.318
59 M1 26 16315 Coleman Caster 95.877 10 105.877
60 M1 25 12851 Tyler Vrh 97.348 10 107.348
61 L1 24 15124 Carlisa Crosby 97.362 10 107.362
62 L5 23 10796 Janessa Hill 87.466 20 107.466
63 SL3 22 13717 Dawn Wojtowicz 104.071 5 109.071
64 SL2 21 13128 S. Diane Schmidt 106.655 5 111.655
65 SL4 20 9646 Pam Cornett 96.693 15 111.693
66 SL4 19 12388 Colleen Kelly 81.765 30 111.765
67 SM2 18 11097 Dwayne Joyner 115.878   115.878
68 L1 17 13935 Sara Calvin 92.279 25 117.279
69 L1 16 7762 Laura Massie 108.676 10 118.676
70 L1 15 15770 Olivia Navratil 79.259 45 124.259
71 L1 14 15587 Jayne Maxwell 126.491   126.491
72 SM2 13 8349 John Truman 123.241 5 128.241
73 SL3 12 6478 Judy Foster 109.87 20 129.87
74 SL3 11 12888 Diane Kiko 99.933 30 129.933
75 L2 10 13933 Renee Calvin 91.937 40 131.937
76 L1 9 15168 Anjanelle Hennebert 107.646 25 132.646
77 SM1 8 13662 William Hummell 127.317 20 147.317
78 M1 7 14608 Gregory Folk 152.292   152.292
79 M1 6 12852 Tristan Vrh 122.843 30 152.843
80 SL2 5 6885 Diana Bernhardt 143.562 20 163.562
81 L1 4 13074 Sophia Hough 119.014 45 164.014
82 SL1 3 12254 Deborah Carson 115.529 50 165.529
83 L1 2 14610 Jessica Soehnlen 161.99 5 166.99
84 M1 1 15586 Nathan Knicely 134.202 40 174.202
1 WRO 6 11763 Katherine Orosz 106.011   106.011
2 WRO 5 9110 Wyatt McElhaney 125.824   125.824
3 WRO 4 12996 Jason Shear 138.193   138.193
4 WRL 3 16386 Kate Johnson 142.596   142.596
5 WRL 2 10731 Lilianna Poore 186.87   186.87
6 WRL 1 14588 Riley Weisel 188.712 25 213.712