cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Shoot For Hope - $5000 Showcase

Event Dates

Jul 13 2019

Entries

No Registration Limit
110 Complete
110 Total

Hosting Club

Double L Bar Shooters
15 Upcoming Events
Mid Atlantic Region

Arena

Senator Bob Martin Agricultural Center
2900 NC Hwy 125
Williamston, NC 27892

Registration

April 5-July 10, 2019

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 M6 500 8628 David Lohrey 46.342   46.342
2 L6 495 5928 Dianne Lipham 47.684   47.684
3 L5 490 9472 Morgan Swanson 48.03   48.03
4 M6 485 5720 Mike Lewallen 49.226   49.226
5 L6 480 7588 Elizabeth Clavette 49.7   49.7
6 M2 475 17123 Justin Naff 50.184   50.184
7 SM6 470 3848 Ron Differ 50.277   50.277
8 L6 465 8484 Sharyl Anderson 50.371   50.371
9 SL6 460 5836 Glenda Wilson 50.397   50.397
10 M6 455 8185 Sam Helms 46.038 5 51.038
11 M5 450 13406 Christopher Stover 51.207   51.207
12 M4 445 6557 Clint Layne 51.756   51.756
13 L5 440 9665 Kallie Hainline 51.819   51.819
14 L5 435 14033 Megan Comstock 52.336   52.336
15 M3 430 15917 Drew Wallace 52.758   52.758
16 M4 425 9829 Robert Johnston 52.908   52.908
17 L5 420 14914 Kat Fisher 52.994   52.994
18 L5 415 10048 Pamela Lohrey 53.188   53.188
19 M4 410 16301 Ethan Stanley 48.923 5 53.923
20 L4 405 8187 Carsen Rae Helms 49.834 5 54.834
21 SM6 400 8611 Byron Walters 50.939 5 55.939
22 L4 395 12352 Taylor Fowler 51.14 5 56.14
23 M2 390 14174 Chase Combs 51.177 5 56.177
24 SM3 385 15031 David Royal 51.483 5 56.483
25 M4 380 8956 Brett Horner 56.665   56.665
26 M5 375 10792 Colton Davis 51.825 5 56.825
27 SL5 370 5129 Nina Differ 57.973   57.973
28 SM4 365 8902 Chris Coats 53.437 5 58.437
29 M3 360 13377 Jake Gray 53.453 5 58.453
30 M3 355 12741 George Lewis Jr. 58.678   58.678
31 L5 350 14141 Carly Stavely 49.02 10 59.02
32 SM5 345 13263 Ricky Wooten 54.27 5 59.27
33 L6 340 9754 Rachel Baker 49.443 10 59.443
34 SM5 335 9075 Jeff Flanagan 55.138 5 60.138
35 SL6 330 5926 Terry Allen 51.038 10 61.038
36 M4 325 12124 Ronald Macon 56.173 5 61.173
37 M2 320 15979 Jason Bryant 61.572   61.572
38 SM5 315 9802 Fred Shoffner 56.944 5 61.944
39 M2 310 16140 Dameon Gaines 52.741 10 62.741
40 L1 305 14935 Ellie Almond 53.443 10 63.443
41 L6 300 12876 Jessica Flores 49.087 15 64.087
42 M1 295 9178 Cody Goetz 65.23   65.23
43 L3 290 15120 Jennifer Harrison 65.348   65.348
44 L2 285 13391 Emily Riordan 60.48 5 65.48
45 SM4 280 280 Randy Delano 55.522 10 65.522
46 SM4 275 9833 Tim Rowe 56.184 10 66.184
47 L3 270 8633 Jaime Lohrey 51.915 15 66.915
48 L2 265 15863 Kristen Leigh Johnston 58.769 10 68.769
49 SM2 260 9376 Tom Wedegaertner 69.466   69.466
50 SL4 255 6591 Linda Furr 61.042 10 71.042
51 L4 250 12951 Christie Gray 61.148 10 71.148
52 SL4 245 8612 Betty Walters 71.657   71.657
53 L3 240 13137 Kameron Grim 61.678 10 71.678
54 L5 235 7604 Megan Gavin 66.789 5 71.789
55 SM3 230 13884 Jimmy Primm 63.095 10 73.095
56 SL4 225 15579 Jeanie Trimble 63.179 10 73.179
57 M1 220 17292 Fran Garcia 73.533   73.533
58 L1 215 17413 Jordan Seelbinder 63.931 10 73.931
59 SM3 210 6242 Arthur Williams 63.942 10 73.942
60 M2 205 15760 Kenton Dull 69.201 5 74.201
61 M2 200 17414 Jarrett Seelbinder 54.73 20 74.73
62 SL1 195 15810 Alison Royal 69.822 5 74.822
63 SL4 190 9834 Cathy MCleod-Lehman 60.305 15 75.305
64 L2 185 12353 Abby Britt 55.486 20 75.486
65 L1 180 17489 Jessica Wortman 71.098 5 76.098
66 L2 175 13355 Heather Whitfield 61.477 15 76.477
67 SL6 170 9976 Deonna Wicker 52.499 25 77.499
68 L3 165 11191 Danielle Bayha 57.588 20 77.588
69 SL2 160 16928 Annette Lindsay 69.454 10 79.454
70 M1 155 17495 Steven Worley 60.289 20 80.289
71 SL4 150 13883 Linda Primm 70.423 10 80.423
72 L1 145 17375 Georgia Worley 53.874 30 83.874
73 SL3 140 15684 Lori Mullis 78.875 5 83.875
74 SL3 135 13798 Machion Morris 63.893 20 83.893
75 SL2 130 15415 Gena Hall 79.52 5 84.52
76 M5 125 13290 Paul Henry 49.997 35 84.997
77 L2 120 14940 Sara Ann Almond 60.807 25 85.807
78 L5 115 5723 Kayla Lewallen 52.513 35 87.513
79 M2 110 10049 Jacob Campbell 72.806 15 87.806
80 L3 105 8648 Kelly Denton 83.333 5 88.333
81 L5 100 9378 Olivia Wedegaertner 53.913 35 88.913
82 SM1 95 16428 Glenn Sweeney Sr 74.103 15 89.103
83 L1 90 17030 Mary Elise Lindsay 79.984 10 89.984
84 L1 85 16286 Dana Hall 80.133 10 90.133
85 SM6 80 3364 Eric Ryan Anderson 60.788 30 90.788
86 SL3 75 11788 Abbie Naff 75.91 15 90.91
87 SM3 70 15646 Nelson Riollano 58.763 35 93.763
88 L2 65 14013 Kaitlyn Ward 69.635 30 99.635
89 L2 60 11674 Makena Corry 85.133 15 100.133
90 L3 55 14991 Maggie Kuper 73.019 30 103.019
91 SL1 50 15756 Anita Mayfield 93.521 10 103.521
92 L1 45 15758 Jessica Cook 81.95 25 106.95
93 SL2 40 15195 Cathy Barber 78.124 30 108.124
94 SM1 35 16200 Shane Hollar 64.247 45 109.247
95 M1 30 17671 Trevor Wargo 109.588   109.588
96 M2 25 17383 Zachary Pion 51.41 60 111.41
97 SL4 20 15214 Tina Brazier 144.62 20 164.62
98 L2 15 15571 Nina Lee Malone 100.736 70 170.736
99 M1 10 15683 John Lasher 183.249 5 188.249
100 L1 5 16182 Stephanie Perkins 140.595 80 220.595
1 WRL 30 16547 Emma Hogge 71.216   71.216
2 WRL 25 14863 Nathan Rigsbee 81.235   81.235
3 WRO 20 14177 Mary Jane Parsons MCleod 83.543 10 93.543
4 WRL 15 15943 Koleden Lee Isenhour 94.879   94.879
5 WRL 10 15226 Sophia Clavette 100.791   100.791
6 WRL 5 16198 Anderson Rigsbee 175.496 10 185.496