cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Lil Bit of Shootin II

Event Dates

Jun 09 2019

Entries

No Registration Limit
74 Complete
74 Total

Hosting Club

Wild Rice Peacemakers
13 Upcoming Events
North Central Region

Arena

Red River Riding Arena
1952 360th st.
Breckenridge, MN 56520

Registration

May 6-June 5, 2019

Registration Closed

CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 L4 114 14051 Tessa Buckman 42.639   42.639
2 M4 112 13174 Derek Peterson 45.583   45.583
3 L4 110 12129 Sara Herrmann 49.278   49.278
4 M5 108 12066 Jason Erhardt 45.737 5 50.737
5 SM3 106 14153 Duane Vetter 51.307   51.307
6 M3 104 15659 Dan Herrmann 51.781   51.781
7 M3 102 14194 Mark Thompson 47.203 5 52.203
8 M1 100 17240 Josh Howell 52.944   52.944
9 SM4 98 13242 Don Evans 48.045 5 53.045
10 M5 96 11962 Rob Benes 49.459 5 54.459
11 SM4 94 12163 Ivan Gandrud 49.462 5 54.462
12 L2 92 15919 Josie McEwan 44.822 10 54.822
13 SM4 90 14156 Keith Benz 46.202 10 56.202
14 M1 88 17255 Blaine Olson 56.842   56.842
15 SL4 86 14988 Beth Brown 52.847 5 57.847
16 M3 84 11963 Gary Ehalt 47.975 10 57.975
17 M4 82 6052 Wayne Gwin 59.028   59.028
18 M5 80 9755 Kyle Wavra 60.394   60.394
19 M1 78 17599 Dustin Bishop 50.642 10 60.642
20 L2 76 17003 Sam Bishop 57.177 5 62.177
21 SM4 74 2786 Steven Moe 53.064 10 63.064
22 SL3 72 12633 Peggy Penner 53.598 10 63.598
23 M4 70 12720 Shawn Parsons 49.01 15 64.01
24 L3 68 15119 Michele Diehl 49.768 15 64.768
25 M2 66 16676 Steven Richman 55.337 10 65.337
26 SL2 64 2900 Janice Moe 65.969   65.969
27 M2 62 12950 Brent Woroniecki 56.217 10 66.217
28 L4 60 11986 Jena Benes 51.219 15 66.219
29 L3 58 13929 Angela Braun 51.761 15 66.761
30 SL3 56 11988 Rocky Blom 57.355 10 67.355
31 SM2 54 13027 Barney Foerderer 58.086 10 68.086
32 L2 52 16590 Terrie Hoppe 59.331 10 69.331
33 M2 50 14151 Ryan Carlson 49.449 20 69.449
34 L3 48 15469 Amy Senn 60.501 10 70.501
35 SM4 46 12016 Dale Erhardt 60.628 10 70.628
36 L1 44 17244 Cara Brekke 66.493 5 71.493
37 M2 42 15712 Kevin Brown 51.711 20 71.711
38 SM3 40 15405 Joe Zomer 51.854 20 71.854
39 M2 38 14195 Turner Thompson 52.565 20 72.565
40 SM2 36 13084 Dave Penner 54.185 20 74.185
41 L4 34 14000 Liza Manikowski 50.098 25 75.098
42 SM3 32 13233 Ken Jesz 75.428   75.428
43 L2 30 16496 ElizaBeth McKay 56.358 20 76.358
44 SL3 28 15406 Herma Zomer 64.411 15 79.411
45 L1 26 15911 Regina Jesz 74.666 5 79.666
46 M1 24 17335 Jeffrey Richman 65.107 15 80.107
47 M1 22 16588 Kevin Boyer jr 65.43 20 85.43
48 SL2 20 12051 Betty Dietrich 73.79 20 93.79
49 SL1 18 15820 Shelley Johnsen 81.629 15 96.629
50 M1 16 17172 Tyler Richman 87.643 10 97.643
51 L1 14 17668 Anna Zoller 65.15 40 105.15
52 M1 12 17523 Dylan Wetsch 112.628   112.628
53 L1 10 17519 Tanya Wetsch 108.861 5 113.861
54 L1 8 16673 Corinna Knecht 101.617 15 116.617
55 M1 6 17112 Nathan Braun 120.778 15 135.778
56 L1 4 17245 Michelle Olson 56.071 80 136.071
57 L1 2 13986 Danica Bergagnini 71.08 65 136.08
1 WRL 38 14090 William Buckman 47.971   47.971
2 WRL 36 14274 Shyanne Benes 50.718   50.718
3 WRL 34 14196 Taryn Thompson 58.603   58.603
4 WRL 32 14768 Beau Benes 63.566   63.566
5 WRL 30 15740 Cali Jo Dockter 67.665   67.665
6 WRO 28 15738 Jaci Rae Dockter 70.249   70.249
7 WRL 26 17243 Karley Brekke 68.651 10 78.651
8 WRO 24 17242 Kathrine Brekke 75.036 5 80.036
9 WRL 22 17665 Gabby Zoller 93.114   93.114
10 WRL 20 16583 Ava McEwan 110.369   110.369
11 WRL 18 16632 Bailey Buckman 105.691 15 120.691
12 WRL 16 17663 Sam Zoller 108.806 15 123.806
13 WRL 14 17664 Natalia Zoller 141.912   141.912
14 WRL 12 17241 Esten Howell 137.889 15 152.889
15 WRL 10 15739 Madi Grace Dockter 153.741 5 158.741
16 WRL 8 16330 Trenton Penner 180   180
17 WRL 6 16692 Savannah Peterson 180   180
18 WRL 4 16693 Sully Peterson 180   180
19 WRL 2 17666 Wesley Zoller 180   180