cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

North Dakota State Shoot

Event Dates

Sep 01 2019

Entries

No Registration Limit
70 Complete
70 Total

Hosting Club

North Dakota Mounted Shooters Assoc
7 Upcoming Events
Western North Central

Arena

Flying D Arena
5302 123rd Ave. NE
Bismarck, ND 58503

Registration

June 1-August 29, 2019

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 M5 174 12066 Jason Erhardt 43.721   43.721
2 L4 171 14051 Tessa Buckman 45.037   45.037
3 M6 168 5562 Brett Borkowski 41.248 5 46.248
4 SM6 165 7108 Craig Shryock 46.699   46.699
5 SM6 162 1296 Curt Moore 49.087   49.087
6 SM3 159 14153 Duane Vetter 49.503   49.503
7 SL5 156 7109 Kelli Shryock 44.92 5 49.92
8 L3 153 14832 Melynda Sletten 45.522 5 50.522
9 L3 150 15119 Michele Diehl 50.586   50.586
10 M2 147 12950 Brent Woroniecki 53.371   53.371
11 SM3 144 14048 Miles Cahoon 48.664 5 53.664
12 SM4 141 12016 Dale Erhardt 53.695   53.695
13 SM2 138 15900 Steve Kukowski 54.345   54.345
14 SM4 135 12163 Ivan Gandrud 49.996 5 54.996
15 SM4 132 13242 Don Evans 50.313 5 55.313
16 SL4 129 14988 Beth Brown 50.39 5 55.39
17 SM3 126 13112 Roger Collins 56.277   56.277
18 SL3 123 13057 Jaye Kukowski 56.868   56.868
19 SM4 120 14156 Keith Benz 47.382 10 57.382
20 M3 117 16676 Steven Richman 52.672 5 57.672
21 M2 114 15712 Kevin Brown 53.454 5 58.454
22 SM3 111 13233 Ken Jesz 48.64 10 58.64
23 SL3 108 12633 Peggy Penner 49.885 10 59.885
24 M1 105 17172 Tyler Richman 55.334 5 60.334
25 L3 102 15919 Josie McEwan 45.355 15 60.355
26 L4 99 12060 Sara Schank 50.746 10 60.746
27 SM4 96 13321 Bob Irwin 51.343 10 61.343
28 SM3 93 11366 Don Brust 56.378 5 61.378
29 L3 90 15469 Amy Senn 56.637 5 61.637
30 M2 87 14600 Matthew Chromey 53.361 10 63.361
31 M2 84 12327 Jesse Schank 55.442 10 65.442
32 M3 81 11849 Todd Craplewe 50.736 15 65.736
33 L3 78 14340 Kay LaCoe 51.349 15 66.349
34 M2 75 12164 John Cozby 58.246 10 68.246
35 SL4 72 11367 Joan Brust 54.131 15 69.131
36 SM4 69 13814 Randy Fetherhuff 49.452 20 69.452
37 SL3 66 13320 Cathy Irwin 56.911 15 71.911
38 SM2 63 13027 Barney Foerderer 57.121 15 72.121
39 L1 60 17749 Mallory McDonald 73.178   73.178
40 L3 57 12061 Nikki Aden 63.886 10 73.886
41 SM2 54 13084 Dave Penner 53.893 20 73.893
42 SL2 51 228 Cheryl Boisjoli 64.839 10 74.839
43 M1 48 14730 Clancy McNabb 65.248 10 75.248
44 L3 45 13929 Angela Braun 55.314 20 75.314
45 SM4 42 15405 Joe Zomer 50.489 25 75.489
46 SL3 39 15406 Herma Zomer 61.072 15 76.072
47 M1 36 17624 Raitis Sipols 57.258 20 77.258
48 L2 33 12165 Kelly Cozby 72.909 5 77.909
49 M1 30 15920 Joe McEwan 58.405 20 78.405
50 M1 27 17523 Dylan Wetsch 69.178 15 84.178
51 SL2 24 12051 Betty Dietrich 84.236   84.236
52 L1 21 17519 Tanya Wetsch 82.084 5 87.084
53 SL1 18 12726 Pat Huber 83.707 5 88.707
54 L2 15 6539 Sheila Moore 61.035 35 96.035
55 L5 12 13797 Amber Rinell 98.445 5 103.445
56 L1 9 17625 Jackie Materi 66.273 40 106.273
57 L1 6 13986 Danica Bergagnini 80.656 30 110.656
58 SL1 3 17478 Janet Kubisiak 138.965 15 153.965
1 WRL 27 15740 Cali Jo Dockter 45.559   45.559
2 WRL 24 14601 LillyAnn Chromey 49.956   49.956
3 WRL 21 16583 Ava McEwan 79.221   79.221
4 WRO 18 15738 Jaci Rae Dockter 59.914 30 89.914
5 WRO 15 17694 Lily Kuennen 87.763 10 97.763
6 WRL 12 17839 Ian McNabb 119.111 5 124.111
7 WRL 9 15739 Madi Grace Dockter 135.765   135.765
8 WRL 6 17831 Griffin Benz 180   180
9 WRL 3 17840 William Sipols 180   180