cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

February Freeze Out

Event Dates

Feb 15 2019 - Feb 17 2019

Entries

No Registration Limit
71 Complete
71 Total

Hosting Club

Texas Mounted Shooters
0 Upcoming Events
Western South Central

Arena

Brazos County Expo Center
5827 Leonard Road
Bryan, TX 77807

Registration

January 1-February 13, 2019

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 M6 330 11959 Daniel Boriack 60.99   60.99
2 M6 325 1000 Matt Sronce 62.163   62.163
3 L6 320 5044 Lisa Jean DeGeare 60.789 5 65.789
4 M4 315 14311 Tucker Buss 65.431 5 70.431
5 M1 310 16995 Kenny Pecora 67.686 5 72.686
6 M6 305 12840 Ethan Wilkinson 62.732 10 72.732
7 L3 300 7351 Kelsi Ford 69.713 5 74.713
8 M3 295 14403 Bo Buss 65.381 10 75.381
9 SM5 290 263 Rick Jones 71.989 5 76.989
10 SM5 285 4119 Charles Hallman 72.164 5 77.164
11 M2 280 13707 TC Morrow 77.389   77.389
12 SM6 275 1296 Curt Moore 64.027 15 79.027
13 SM2 270 15877 Ronnie Smith 79.028   79.028
14 SM3 265 10568 Kenneth Harris 75.837 5 80.837
15 M5 260 4568 Tony Leal 76.054 5 81.054
16 SM4 255 12112 Dante Sorianello 76.123 5 81.123
17 M2 250 2013 Chris Ulrich 71.423 10 81.423
18 SM2 245 12992 Scot Powell 84.701   84.701
19 L2 240 4863 Debbie Courtney 80.373 5 85.373
20 M4 235 271 Don Sronce 80.775 5 85.775
21 M3 230 12675 M. Martin Swanson 77.113 10 87.113
22 SM4 225 257 Gary Trichter 72.622 15 87.622
23 SL5 220 5493 Elke Jones 82.647 5 87.647
24 M4 215 11960 Josiah Boriack 68.879 20 88.879
25 L1 210 17175 Hannah Stamm 88.992   88.992
26 L2 205 11360 Taylor Lipka 86.048 5 91.048
27 SM3 200 14356 Glenn Johnson 91.629   91.629
28 L1 195 16992 Angela Pecora 82.027 10 92.027
29 SM5 190 6652 Brad Binkley 73.011 20 93.011
30 L2 185 11016 Celeste Ellmaker 83.087 10 93.087
31 SM3 180 8081 J W Chisholm 73.231 20 93.231
32 SL5 175 3083 Lisa Dippel 84.597 10 94.597
33 SL4 170 14355 Cindi Johnson 75.448 20 95.448
34 M1 165 16867 James Brawner 80.738 15 95.738
35 SM1 160 14402 David Buss 91.037 5 96.037
36 SM2 155 14329 Rocky Vulgamore 82.262 15 97.262
37 SM5 150 11054 Carl Keller 69.391 30 99.391
38 SL4 145 11276 Donna Waldrup 85.682 15 100.682
39 SM4 140 11961 Mike Boriack 76.567 25 101.567
40 SM3 135 11363 John McDuffie 71.897 30 101.897
41 SM3 130 16735 Joe Glorioso 88.338 15 103.338
42 L1 125 16210 Roxie Henn 99.124 5 104.124
43 SL4 120 265 Mickey Owens 94.584 10 104.584
44 SL3 115 10508 Michelle Hovanek 95.093 10 105.093
45 SM1 110 16105 Brad Bowman 95.309 10 105.309
46 SM4 105 13649 Randy Foster 75.462 30 105.462
47 SL3 100 10368 Julie Vincent 86.078 20 106.078
48 SM5 95 1921 Steve Moreland 92.274 15 107.274
49 SM1 90 11308 Mike Courtney 88.781 20 108.781
50 L4 85 13090 Melissa Thomason 79.531 30 109.531
51 SM1 80 17374 Bill Brown 94.665 15 109.665
52 SL4 75 12504 Marie Powell 90.273 20 110.273
53 SL4 70 14135 Sandra McBeath 90.585 20 110.585
54 L1 65 16212 Trinity Henn 76.148 35 111.148
55 L1 60 17174 Reese Smith 80.199 35 115.199
56 M4 55 3174 Sam Moreland 65.207 50 115.207
57 SM1 50 10197 Scott Martin 98.388 20 118.388
58 SM5 45 8642 Doc Fischer 74.533 50 124.533
59 SL2 40 16072 Charlene Houston 110.649 20 130.649
60 L2 35 3175 Olivia Moreland 77.312 55 132.312
61 SM5 30 11314 Phil Wogoman 127.554 5 132.554
62 L1 25 16802 Christine Peck 114.441 20 134.441
63 SL3 20 5161 Martha Hallman 110.533 25 135.533
64 SM1 15 16953 Rodney Wade 119.829 30 149.829
65 SM3 10 10578 Bob Haygood 158.387 10 168.387
66 SL1 5 17394 Judith Gooding 240   240
1 WRO 20 17176 Reese Guier 85.293 10 95.293
2 WRL 15 17460 Jett Lipka 231.202   231.202
3 WRL 10 16248 Megan Ulrich 240   240
4 WRL 5 17452 J. Trotter Swanson 240   240