cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Summer Sizzle II

Event Dates

Jun 03 2018

Entries

No Registration Limit
56 Complete
56 Total

Arena

Chicopee Agricultural Center
1855 Calvary Church Rd.
Gainesville, GA 30507

Registration

May 7-30, 2018

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 L6 100 11235 Courtney Chapman 53.941   53.941
2 M6 98 8921 Casey Hollis 54.022   54.022
3 M5 96 12000 Cret Shamblin 56.351   56.351
4 L5 94 8041 Kelly Sams 57.234   57.234
5 SL6 92 5836 Glenda Wilson 58.624   58.624
6 L6 90 6898 Heather Brown 53.888 5 58.888
7 M4 88 13483 Ethan Yeager 54.218 5 59.218
8 SM5 86 9063 Rodney Alldredge 59.247   59.247
9 SM6 84 2873 Mike Duck 55.054 5 60.054
10 L3 82 9659 Peyton Black 55.665 5 60.665
11 SM6 80 8611 Byron Walters 60.923   60.923
12 L6 78 9754 Rachel Baker 56.141 5 61.141
13 L4 76 12001 Katelynn Shamblin 61.65   61.65
14 SL4 74 11625 Stacy Pate 61.856   61.856
15 M2 72 16037 David Corry 60.257 5 65.257
16 L5 70 8739 Madison Gravitt 56.582 10 66.582
17 M1 68 16798 Chris Canova 67.062   67.062
18 M4 66 9093 Johnny Gravitt 62.752 5 67.752
19 M3 64 12569 Mark James 63.035 5 68.035
20 SM4 62 1858 Tony Black 64.847 5 69.847
21 L5 60 7604 Megan Gavin 55.641 15 70.641
22 SL5 58 1807 Shanon Wilson 61.26 10 71.26
23 L4 56 11038 Jamie Losure 57.131 15 72.131
24 SM6 54 1237 Joel Paulk 57.248 15 72.248
25 M1 52 16830 Brent Arrington 67.36 5 72.36
26 L2 50 15904 Kitty Yeager 64.314 10 74.314
27 L5 48 11444 Kailey Prince 59.865 15 74.865
28 L4 46 6727 Katie Paulk 74.941   74.941
29 L4 44 13678 Kim Kennedy 60.347 15 75.347
30 L1 42 16797 Sara Canova 66.062 10 76.062
31 L5 40 4814 Christine Bougher 71.283 5 76.283
32 SL5 38 1806 Brenda Duck 61.74 15 76.74
33 M1 36 11789 Blake Dooley 68.157 10 78.157
34 SM3 34 8975 Billy Crane 78.351   78.351
35 M6 32 8413 Dawson Smith 53.609 25 78.609
36 M2 30 13898 Wade Sellers 64.93 15 79.93
37 SL3 28 13798 Machion Morris 70.845 10 80.845
38 SM4 26 4813 Dennis Bougher 73.775 10 83.775
39 M4 24 9983 Mark Shurley 63.947 20 83.947
40 SM3 22 10440 Don Hynds 83.952   83.952
41 M1 20 16177 Dylan Hiott 85.233   85.233
42 M3 18 14028 Dave Kennedy 55.918 30 85.918
43 M1 16 16339 Colt Walls 69.083 25 94.083
44 SL4 14 10456 Patti Hynds 75.437 20 95.437
45 SL4 12 8612 Betty Walters 95.571   95.571
46 L4 10 11025 Bailey Plymel 56.294 40 96.294
47 L1 8 16454 Amanda Hiott 93.595 10 103.595
48 SM5 6 5665 Jim Harrison 79.068 25 104.068
49 L3 4 15052 Alexandra Nicolini 108.265   108.265
50 SL3 2 2083 Mary Ellen Carson 118.751   118.751
1 WRL 16 11894 Taylor Dooley 60.719   60.719
2 WRO 14 15905 Nathan Yeager 62.843   62.843
3 WRL 12 15538 Jackson Corry 68.212   68.212
4 WRL 10 12524 Kent Chapman 77.073   77.073
5 WRL 8 16453 Abbie Hiott 130.539   130.539
6 WRL 6 16800 Adalyn Canova 135.206   135.206
7 WRL 4 8922 Cullen Hollis 240   240
8 WRL 2 16799 Aria Canova 240   240