cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

ND Capital Battle

Event Dates

Sep 03 2018

Entries

No Registration Limit
61 Complete
61 Total

Hosting Club

North Dakota Mounted Shooters Assoc
0 Upcoming Events
Western North Central

Arena

Flying D Arena
5302 123rd Ave. NE
Bismarck, ND 58503

Registration

June 1-August 29, 2018

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 L3 104 14051 Tessa Buckman 58.638   58.638
2 SL4 102 7270 Teri High 61.316   61.316
3 M5 100 11573 Cain Quam 56.388 5 61.388
4 SL5 98 7109 Kelli Shryock 56.391 5 61.391
5 SM4 96 14156 Keith Benz 57.297 5 62.297
6 M3 94 11849 Todd Craplewe 62.565   62.565
7 M5 92 12066 Jason Erhardt 57.991 5 62.991
8 M2 90 16676 Steven Richman 63.951   63.951
9 SM3 88 9902 Rod Higgins 64.833   64.833
10 SM4 86 13242 Don Evans 60.578 5 65.578
11 L3 84 15119 Michele Diehl 66.867   66.867
12 SM3 82 14153 Duane Vetter 62.632 5 67.632
13 SM4 80 12163 Ivan Gandrud 68.124   68.124
14 L4 78 12166 Bailey Elkins 58.246 10 68.246
15 L3 76 15469 Amy Senn 68.613   68.613
16 M3 74 10861 John Krohmer 58.755 10 68.755
17 M2 72 12327 Jesse Schank 68.762   68.762
18 L4 70 8278 Elizabeth Kluesener 63.785 5 68.785
19 SM4 68 12016 Dale Erhardt 65.191 5 70.191
20 L2 66 15015 Grace Stanke 70.814   70.814
21 L3 64 11574 Roberta Quam 61.27 10 71.27
22 SL2 62 9903 Debbie Higgins 67.909 5 72.909
23 L4 60 12060 Sara Schank 63.266 10 73.266
24 L4 58 11777 Michelle Pipke 58.611 15 73.611
25 SM3 56 14048 Miles Cahoon 63.846 10 73.846
26 M6 54 5562 Brett Borkowski 58.954 15 73.954
27 L2 52 15919 Jose McEwan 60.633 15 75.633
28 SM3 50 15405 Joe Zomer 60.749 15 75.749
29 SM2 48 13112 Roger Collins 70.773 5 75.773
30 M4 46 15016 Greg Stanke 61 15 76
31 SM1 44 15712 Kevin Brown 71.018 5 76.018
32 SL4 42 12423 Betty McCommon 71.206 5 76.206
33 SM4 40 13321 Bob Irwin 62.391 15 77.391
34 L2 38 12165 Kelly Cozby 74.085 5 79.085
35 M4 36 3953 Charles Barnett 64.926 15 79.926
36 M2 34 12950 Brent Woroniecki 76.551 5 81.551
37 M3 32 12911 Justin Duke 56.668 25 81.668
38 M1 30 12164 John Cozby 78.853 5 83.853
39 SL2 28 14988 Beth Brown 69.636 15 84.636
40 SL3 26 13320 Cathy Irwin 74.838 10 84.838
41 SM6 24 7108 Craig Shryock 66.495 20 86.495
42 SL4 22 15622 Barbara Munn 68.419 20 88.419
43 L3 20 13929 Angela Braun 63.529 25 88.529
44 L1 18 17003 Sam Bishop 73.64 20 93.64
45 SL3 16 12051 Betty Dietrich 99.739   99.739
46 SL1 14 13840 Judy Wright 100.833   100.833
47 M1 12 15920 Joe McEwan 96.108 5 101.108
48 SL3 10 15406 Herma Zomer 82.648 20 102.648
49 M1 8 15916 Jason Sauer 96.405 10 106.405
50 SM3 6 13814 Randy Fetherhuff 103.843 10 113.843
51 L1 4 15913 Crystal Pitkin 117.896   117.896
52 L1 2 16673 Corinna Knecht 109.883 25 134.883
1 WRL 14 13227 Ejay Duke 55.999 5 60.999
2 WRL 12 15738 Jaci Rae Dockter 78.695   78.695
3 WRO 10 15909 Denyka Sauer 75.646 5 80.646
4 WRL 8 15740 Cali Jo Dockter 104.483   104.483
5 WRL 6 14090 William Buckman 114.17   114.17
6 WRL 4 16583 Ava McEwan 120.604   120.604
7 WRL 2 15739 Madi Grace Dockter 174.842   174.842