cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

CO/NM Border Wars

Event Dates

Aug 01 2010

Entries

No Registration Limit
37 Complete
37 Total

Hosting Club

Colorado Mounted Thunder
10 Upcoming Events
Mid Mountain Region

Arena

Springer Arena
I-25 SW of Springer
Spring, NM 82311

Registration

June 7-July 28, 2010

Registration Closed

CMSA Gear
Class Information Class information may not be accurate for events before 2011
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name
1 L5 120 3616 De Chapman
2 M5 118 665 Payson Peterson
3 M5 116 298 Bob Ostrenga
4 M4 114 5866 Mark Marley
5 M5 112 3615 Paul Chapman
6 M6 110 1296 Curt Moore
7 L3 108 6833 Amy Horner
8 M4 106 1722 Tracey Clark
9 M3 104 4017 Johnny Nelson
10 M3 102 8336 David Sterrett
11 M4 100 1111 Chuck Duncan
12 M3 98 8333 Heath Marshall
13 M3 96 8879 Doug Rogers
14 M2 94 6790 Cole Boyd
15 SM4 92 4018 Paul Whitwam
16 M3 90 6819 Tom Jensen
17 M1 88 9653 Donnie Blucher
18 SL3 86 4071 Kay Rivers
19 M2 84 2019 Cody Peterson
20 L3 82 6877 Claudia Hynes
21 SL3 80 7268 Hallie McFadden
22 M2 78 6830 Jim Willingham
23 M2 76 7829 Ralph Hill
24 M1 74 9464 Monte Zimmerman
25 M3 72 2345 Dick Ross
26 SL4 70 1368 Melodie Beamon
27 SM5 68 1369 Bill Beamon
28 M4 66 1166 Mike Christian
29 M1 64 2205 James McKinnon
30 M6 62 1726 Dan Byrd
31 L2 60 7901 Ta-Willow Romero
32 M5 58 305 Sean Bishop
33 SM3 56 8583 Chuck Martino
34 L3 54 6506 Jeanne' Davis
35 M1 52 9087 Douglas Lane
36 M4 50 96 Mike Marler
37 M2 48 7818 Lee Osterberg
38 L4 46 1723 Yvonne Clark
39 L3 44 7136 Tanya Zimmerman
40 SL2 42 3678 Kat Hoffsetz
41 L1 40 1336 Wanda Martin
42 SM2 38 7269 John McFadden
43 M1 36 9499 JD Graham
44 L2 34 6832 Pam Horner
45 SL1 32 9561 Karen Gray
46 M4 30 3476 Hugh Bishop
47 M1 28 3697 Bob Hoffsetz
48 M3 26 7133 John Millard
49 L1 24 7134 Vicky Millard
50 L1 22 6289 Dusty Sperry
51 SL1 20 8092 Susan Hill
52 M5 18 6505 Adam Davis
53 L2 16 6281 Jana Christian
54 L1 14 9494 Elise MacGillivray
55 SL2 12 4005 JoLynn Perry
56 M1 10 1734 Sammy Byrd
57 SL1 8 9769 Dana Scott
58 M4 6 4070 Donny MacDougall
59 M2 4 8143 Jesse Miller
60 SL1 2 8957 Cathy Starbuck
1 WRO 12 5239 Monty Sperry
2 WRL 10 6426 Erika Clark
3 WRL 8 4862 Trevor Clark
4 WRL 6 4123 Biven Chapman
5 WRL 4 9760 Mitchell McMinn
6 WRL 2 9761 Wyatt McMinn