cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Mid-Ohio Marauders AAQH Congress Shootout

Event Dates

Oct 24 2021

Entries

Limited to 100 Entries
112 Complete
112 Total

Hosting Club

Mid-Ohio Marauders
3 Upcoming Events
Mid West Region

Arena

Ohio Exposition Center
717 E. 17th Avenue
Columbus, OH 43211

Registration

October 5-20, 2021

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 M5 540 15797 Bill Adams 54.489   54.489
2 SM6 535 3919 Eric Nelson 55.993   55.993
3 M6 530 11095 Robert Bernhardt 57.184   57.184
4 M5 525 13095 Christopher McElyea 58.822   58.822
5 SM6 520 827 Terry Martin 59.155   59.155
6 SM6 515 4902 Cary Barrow 61.717   61.717
7 L3 510 17184 Courtney Eberle 62.009   62.009
8 SM5 505 14745 David Mitchell 57.387 5 62.387
9 SM6 500 4481 Gary Vickers 57.396 5 62.396
10 M6 495 12511 Braden Morey 57.856 5 62.856
11 M6 490 10598 Dave Billotte 58.913 5 63.913
12 M6 485 5076 John Roach 58.921 5 63.921
13 L4 480 16300 Stacy Thacker 59.093 5 64.093
14 L3 475 12255 Laura Wallace 59.186 5 64.186
15 L6 470 10259 Carla Rae Spackman 59.216 5 64.216
16 SL6 465 5928 Dianne Lipham 54.264 10 64.264
17 M4 460 12260 Mike Cooper 59.419 5 64.419
18 SL5 455 1011 Tammy Martin 64.533   64.533
19 SM2 450 9025 Vernon Shaw 62.668 5 67.668
20 L3 445 10600 Grace Billotte 58.866 10 68.866
21 SM4 440 16973 Steve Keech 59.114 10 69.114
22 M6 435 12587 Rodney Greene 59.451 10 69.451
23 SM5 430 13204 Jeffery Wesolaski 59.732 10 69.732
24 L3 425 17781 Kristin Carlton 64.861 5 69.861
25 SM3 420 8878 Gregory Wendell 69.869   69.869
26 M3 415 12262 Garrett Cooper 55.1 15 70.1
27 M5 410 16327 Donovan Casey 55.146 15 70.146
28 L5 405 15714 Elizabeth Brockert 56.143 15 71.143
29 L4 400 7031 Chrissy Ramsey 66.151 5 71.151
30 M3 395 18131 Nic Guevara 56.575 15 71.575
31 L3 390 16708 Ashley Smith 71.616   71.616
32 SM4 385 10414 Jon Gregory 71.916   71.916
33 SL6 380 4479 Marcy Luttrell 62.675 10 72.675
34 L1 375 17128 Aurbrey Vena 68.061 5 73.061
35 SM4 370 12226 JD Hughes 58.147 15 73.147
36 M3 365 15058 Clayton Lightfield 63.339 10 73.339
37 SL4 360 12928 Lisa Zach 63.445 10 73.445
38 M3 355 12852 Tristan Vrh 58.946 15 73.946
39 M3 350 13897 Carl Calvin 64 10 74
40 L3 345 17765 Kierstin Fritsch 64.156 10 74.156
41 M3 340 16567 Adam Black 59.303 15 74.303
42 SL4 335 17212 Jan Corum 69.467 5 74.467
43 L5 330 8328 Paige McGinnis 60.212 15 75.212
44 L4 325 9261 Carisa Wise 66.104 10 76.104
45 L5 320 15373 Kelle Winkle 56.443 20 76.443
46 M4 315 12740 David Vrh 62.114 15 77.114
47 M2 310 18219 Ryan Hirdes 77.149   77.149
48 L5 305 10793 Michelle Long 62.572 15 77.572
49 SM5 300 13894 Tim Calvin 57.617 20 77.617
50 L5 295 9475 Ellie Walters 67.762 10 77.762
51 L1 290 17614 Hollianne Windle 67.762 10 77.762
52 L3 285 12261 Tonya Cooper 62.876 15 77.876
53 L3 280 12509 Kelley Morey 69.578 10 79.578
54 SL5 275 11831 Tammy Angeletti 61.329 20 81.329
55 L6 270 12483 Alice Hallink 61.546 20 81.546
56 SL4 265 13654 Maria Gregory 61.881 20 81.881
57 L5 260 12510 Emma Morey 57.192 25 82.192
58 L2 255 9471 Brandy Swanson 72.399 10 82.399
59 SL5 250 9473 Barbara Miller 72.694 10 82.694
60 M2 245 18408 Phillip Mills 67.816 15 82.816
61 SM5 240 9474 Matt Miller 58.242 25 83.242
62 L4 235 16419 Madison Fraker 58.876 25 83.876
63 L2 230 16241 Jordyn Evans 68.993 15 83.993
64 SL5 225 13933 Renee Calvin 64.141 20 84.141
65 SL5 220 3937 Joyce Nelson 74.35 10 84.35
66 M3 215 16315 Cole Caster 60.083 25 85.083
67 L1 210 18694 Amanda Rinz 75.414 10 85.414
68 M3 205 12995 Carson Feikert 56.626 30 86.626
69 SM6 200 14136 Mark Hallink 56.86 30 86.86
70 L3 195 15587 Jayne Maxwell 66.93 20 86.93
71 L6 190 10796 Janessa Hill 57.702 30 87.702
72 SM3 185 11749 Tom Byrne 77.799 10 87.799
73 SL3 180 16971 Martha Keech 82.932 5 87.932
74 M1 175 12996 Jason Shear 78.823 10 88.823
75 SL3 170 14189 Karen Hughes 79.993 10 89.993
76 L1 165 18130 Missy DeForest 70.423 20 90.423
77 SL2 160 12908 Pamela Myers 80.899 10 90.899
78 SL5 155 11943 Kelley Forster 66.8 25 91.8
79 L5 150 15054 Kayla Lightfield 62.061 30 92.061
80 L2 145 14980 Kennedy Gollin 68.449 25 93.449
81 M4 140 16522 Ezra Yoder 55.292 40 95.292
82 L2 135 18407 Lynn Mills 75.657 20 95.657
83 L1 130 18475 Alivia Strouth 66.039 30 96.039
84 M1 125 17879 Cullen Erisman 72.579 25 97.579
85 L2 120 15809 Autumn Adams 88.983 10 98.983
86 L5 115 15056 Jennifer Casey 84.574 15 99.574
87 M5 110 12851 Tyler Vrh 84.048 20 104.048
88 SM3 105 8409 Dale Goebel 69.939 35 104.939
89 M1 100 18635 Rich Gross 81.541 25 106.541
90 L2 95 18683 Julie Aubrey 77.378 30 107.378
91 L2 90 18155 Whitney Draisma-Hirdes 73.039 35 108.039
92 L1 85 18591 Michele Gannon 88.542 20 108.542
93 L2 80 13935 Sara Calvin 64.921 45 109.921
94 L1 75 18453 Cathaleen Dennis 100.279 10 110.279
95 SL2 70 16112 Amy Caffery 86.842 25 111.842
96 SM3 65 13662 William Hummell 87.122 25 112.122
97 L1 60 16795 Reyna Green 89.301 25 114.301
98 SL3 55 15503 Lola Goodson 78.94 45 123.94
99 L1 50 18062 Lyndsay Rush 85.562 40 125.562
100 L1 45 18685 Caitlin Brohm 90.69 35 125.69
101 M3 40 10733 David Spackman 111.015 15 126.015
102 M2 35 15586 Nathan Knicely 61.095 65 126.095
103 SL1 30 16414 Pam Lillie 100.161 35 135.161
104 M3 25 12201 Jim Wallace 102.899 40 142.899
105 L1 20 17277 Kaylee Gornichec 110.544 65 175.544
106 L1 15 18585 Ashley Varga 179.114   179.114
107 SL2 10 6885 Diana Bernhardt 194.139 10 204.139
108 SL1 5 8321 Jeraldine Sowards 206.007 10 216.007
1 WRO 15 17219 Nicholas Hall 71.199 15 86.199
2 WRO 10 17753 Alex Gornichec 88.293 40 128.293
3 WRL 5 18997 Flint Feikert 240   240