cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Shootout II

Event Dates

Jul 10 2021

Entries

Limited to 100 Entries
114 Complete
114 Total

Hosting Club

High Plains Shooters
8 Upcoming Events
Western North Central

Arena

Sekutera Arena
46648 786th Road
Litchfield, NE 68852

Registration

April 1-July 5, 2021

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 M6 430 5562 Brett Borkowski 13.149   13.149
2 L4 425 15084 Faith Cavanaugh 13.426   13.426
3 M6 420 3615 Paul Chapman 13.593   13.593
4 L5 415 12017 Taylor Harper 13.619   13.619
5 M5 410 14195 Turner Thompson 13.978   13.978
6 M3 405 15299 Delos Searle 14.121   14.121
7 L3 400 17749 Mallory McDonald 14.365   14.365
8 L5 395 14158 Vanessa Lewis 14.772   14.772
9 M4 390 10076 Justin Sekutera 14.783   14.783
10 L3 385 15708 Kymberly Mercier 14.809   14.809
11 SM4 380 12975 Joel Yandell 14.965   14.965
12 SM4 375 14048 Miles Cahoon 15.182   15.182
13 M6 370 14024 Adam Ross 15.204   15.204
14 M2 365 8214 Collin Borgmann 15.239   15.239
15 SM2 360 9968 Dwight Barhite 15.417   15.417
16 L4 355 13171 Melanie Bernhardt 15.417   15.417
17 M3 350 14572 Mark Urlacher 15.433   15.433
18 SL4 345 8645 Deana Miller 15.48   15.48
19 SM5 340 3131 Todd Jackson 15.502   15.502
20 L4 335 14105 Sheila Ross 15.541   15.541
21 L3 330 14340 Kay LaCoe 15.655   15.655
22 M3 325 17766 Jerad Meyer 15.789   15.789
23 SM4 320 7397 Verle Hamm 15.927   15.927
24 SM5 315 12163 Ivan Gandrud 15.943   15.943
25 L2 310 15724 Paige Snyder 15.968   15.968
26 SM5 305 5246 Loren Adrian 16.227   16.227
27 SM3 300 14442 John McCready 16.277   16.277
28 L3 295 14193 June Thompson 16.401   16.401
29 SM3 290 8878 Gregory Wendell 16.616   16.616
30 SL4 285 14885 Robyn Pagel 17.108   17.108
31 L2 280 14932 Katie Oliver 17.54   17.54
32 L3 275 15931 Patty Pulford 17.592   17.592
33 L4 270 14085 Kelcee Dickman 17.761   17.761
34 SL3 265 10071 Jean Peterson 17.933   17.933
35 M3 260 17229 Nathan Knuth 18.118   18.118
36 SM6 255 3633 Vernon Vesperman 13.271 5 18.271
37 SL4 250 11367 Joan Brust 18.28   18.28
38 L5 245 6506 Jeanne' Davis 13.578 5 18.578
39 SM6 240 2017 Carl Watson 13.738 5 18.738
40 M6 235 8280 David Hassett 13.971 5 18.971
41 SM3 230 7048 Rich Elias 19.285   19.285
42 L4 225 5721 Sabrina Lewallen 19.377   19.377
43 SM5 220 7108 Craig Shryock 14.436 5 19.436
44 SM5 215 14887 Larry Pagel 14.455 5 19.455
45 SM2 210 6129 Paul Borgmann 19.587   19.587
46 M3 205 10861 John Krohmer 14.728 5 19.728
47 L3 200 15859 Erin Searle 20.005   20.005
48 M4 195 14194 Mark Thompson 15.011 5 20.011
49 SM3 190 8644 Eddie Miller 20.051   20.051
50 M3 185 17624 Raitis Sipols 15.08 5 20.08
51 SM6 180 5720 Mike Lewallen 15.152 5 20.152
52 M2 175 18138 Shawn Paulson 15.36 5 20.36
53 SM4 170 13814 Randy Fetherhuff 15.581 5 20.581
54 M3 165 14468 Alex Maestas 15.834 5 20.834
55 L4 160 17416 Amber Baughman 15.855 5 20.855
56 SM4 155 2855 Butch Stackpole 16.057 5 21.057
57 L4 150 14832 Melynda Larsen 16.222 5 21.222
58 SM3 145 3990 Eric Viers 21.302   21.302
59 M2 140 16721 Rafe Persch 16.745 5 21.745
60 L2 135 15913 Crystal Pitkin 16.898 5 21.898
61 L2 130 17371 Stacy Albers 16.925 5 21.925
62 L4 125 14044 Shelly Henderson 17.926 5 22.926
63 L4 120 7688 Jami Lindsley 18.078 5 23.078
64 SM3 115 11164 Marty Peterson 18.211 5 23.211
65 L5 110 5723 Kayla Lewallen 13.349 10 23.349
66 L3 105 17777 Kyra Wooden 18.521 5 23.521
67 M2 100 18758 Justin Alps 18.67 5 23.67
68 SL6 95 3616 De Chapman 14.074 10 24.074
69 L4 90 13508 Morgan Stumpf 14.197 10 24.197
70 SL6 85 7109 Kelli Shryock 14.247 10 24.247
71 SL3 80 16802 Christine Peck 19.348 5 24.348
72 SM6 75 1296 Curt Moore 14.367 10 24.367
73 L2 70 17230 Jackie Knuth 19.671 5 24.671
74 SL4 65 6721 Marlene Harizal 20.21 5 25.21
75 SM6 60 10073 Joe Sekutera 15.46 10 25.46
76 L2 55 18590 Terri Rose 20.508 5 25.508
77 L4 50 3441 Rebecca Watson 15.874 10 25.874
78 SL2 45 15722 Michele Snyder 22.241 5 27.241
79 SM4 40 11833 Mike Fritz 18.49 10 28.49
80 SM2 35 16654 Tony Pulford 20.116 10 30.116
81 M3 30 18290 Lonnie Nye 16.1 15 31.1
82 SM3 25 11366 Don Brust 18.823 15 33.823
83 SM2 20 14227 Tom Ottis 25.348 10 35.348
84 L4 15 13978 Kristy K Allen 16.066 20 36.066
85 L1 10 18602 Maggie Meyer 30.301 15 45.301
86 L4 5 10839 Jenna Stulgies 36.246 10 46.246
1 WRO 45 10070 Riley Davis 15.905   15.905
2 WRL 40 17626 Robert Sipols 16.08   16.08
3 WRL 35 17840 William Sipols 16.489   16.489
4 WRO 30 15861 Avery Searle 17.563   17.563
5 WRL 25 14197 Taylor Thompson 19.662   19.662
6 WRO 20 17228 Claire Knuth 14.685 5 19.685
7 WRO 15 14196 Taryn Thompson 22.889   22.889
8 WRL 10 17232 Kallie Knuth 27.073   27.073
9 WRL 5 15231 Gage Davis 35.321   35.321