cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Colorado State Championship

Event Dates

May 29 2021 - May 31 2021

Entries

Limited to 105 Entries
107 Complete
107 Total

Hosting Club

Colorado Mounted Thunder
4 Upcoming Events
Mid Mountain Region

Arena

Douglas County Fairgrounds
500 Fairgrounds Road
Castle Rock, CO 80104

Registration

February 27-May 26, 2021

Registration Closed

CMSA Gear
101 Entries across 26 Classes
CMSA First Name Last Name Class
18354 Cassidy Esposito L1
14435 Corra Fetzer L1
18523 Sammy Martinez L1
16722 Avery Persch L1
15139 Pam Tairney L1
17883 Audrey Wright L1
16277 Megan Fischer L2
16794 Emma Oyer L2
15859 Erin Searle L2
17869 Tiffany Stauffer L2
13246 Kim Worley L2
13248 Sammi-Jo Worley L2
14235 Mandee Fetzer L3
10126 Meg Gould L3
9022 Katrina Gurule L3
17688 Emily Honeyman L3
15708 Kymberly Mercier L3
14911 Emilee Shearer L3
15084 Faith Cavanaugh L4
9548 Tasha Chevarria L4
8690 Rachelle Henne L4
1739 Lindsay Johnson L4
9879 Kristel King L4
13732 Stacie Monroe L4
15011 Clara Oyer L4
13508 Morgan Stumpf L4
6506 Jeanne' Davis L5
5536 Jessica Emmons L5
11875 Sophia Schrager L5
11167 Crystal Smith L5
87 Kenda Lenseigne L6
18758 Justin Alps M1
18350 Tommy Cruz III M1
15546 Jacob Longfellow M1
18150 John Rozsnyai M1
18037 Jesse Anderson M2
16721 Rafe Persch M2
14397 Mark (Jr) Plowman M2
14401 Ryan Chambers M3
4726 Gene Johnson M3
16222 Jose Juarez-vera M3
15299 Delos Searle M3
16638 Justin Smith M3
13247 Tim Worley M3
17885 Michael Wright M3
16887 Tyler Johnson M4
16227 Carlos Juarez-vera M4
15755 Lincoln Male M4
14309 Tyler Chambers M5
3615 Paul Chapman M6
9547 Bobby Chevarria M6
334 Zane Chunn M6
6505 Adam Davis M6
8333 Heath Marshall M6
18179 Holly Gaskell SL1
18353 Pamela Walker SL1
18096 Joan Goodell SL2
16720 Jean Henderson SL2
15793 Susan Cone SL3
4662 Sue Dye SL3
14913 Alison Shearer SL3
14354 Mary Shue SL3
17563 Lynn Walter SL3
1368 Melodie Beamon SL4
15099 Linda Clarke SL4
2715 Sherii Gurule SL4
14885 Robyn Pagel SL4
12805 Darien Ross SL4
7136 Tanya Zimmerman SL4
3083 Lisa Dippel SL5
3616 De Chapman SL6
7109 Kelli Shryock SL6
13358 Allan Coltrain SM1
18180 Larry Gaskell SM1
9968 Dwight Barhite SM2
16724 David Dunlap SM2
14399 Robert Chambers SM3
15792 Robert Cone SM3
8878 Gregory Wendell SM3
10108 Rick Carlson SM4
14903 Lachlan Clarke SM4
15439 Christopher Dye SM4
7397 Verle Hamm SM4
16848 Rick Johnson SM4
13679 Tad Jolley SM4
13787 Kyle Kisse SM4
12293 Eric Schrager SM4
7108 Craig Shryock SM4
9464 Monte Zimmerman SM4
1369 Bill Beamon SM5
4645 Darrell Dye SM5
14887 Larry Pagel SM5
2714 Pat Gurule SM6
10073 Joe Sekutera SM6
10331 Axel Thurner SM6
11577 Callen Chevarria WRL
15231 Gage Davis WRL
12292 Dean Grant Marshall WRL
10070 Riley Davis WRO
15861 Avery Searle WRO
15140 Hayden Tairney WRO