Members
Home
Gear
Members
Join Now
Login
Menu
Events
Results
Points
Practices and Clinics
Clubs
Trainers
Competition
About
Contact
cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'
Revolver
Points
Rifle
Points
Shotgun
Points
Cavalry
Points
Horse
Tracking
Where do you Stand?
Join
Now
Current Year
2023 Points
2022 Points
2021 Points
2020 Points
2019 Points
2018 Points
2017 Points
2016 Points
2015 Points
2014 Points
2013 Points
2012 Points
2011 Points
2010 Points
2009 Points
World Points
Regional Points
State Points
Club Points
Cavalry Points
/
2017
/
Regional Points
#
Points
First Name
Last Name
CMSA
Class
Wins
Region
1
25
Mike
Lewallen
5720
M6
3
Mid Atlantic
2
19
John
Thurow
6902
SM4
4
Mid Atlantic
3
4
Jay
Klaverweiden
15578
SM2
1
Mid Atlantic
1
36
Robert
Bernhardt
11095
M4
2
Mid West
2
33
Fred
Conniff
10632
M5
4
Mid West
3
30
Shandra
Hough
11769
L3
0
Mid West
4
27
Vernon
Shaw
9025
SM3
3
Mid West
5
24
Jim
Wallace
12201
M3
2
Mid West
6
18
Candice
Conniff
10631
L5
0
Mid West
7
15
Jennifer
Orosz
11762
L3
3
Mid West
8
12
Tim
Calvin
13894
SM3
2
Mid West
9
9
Sara
Calvin
13935
L1
3
Mid West
10
6
Diana
Bernhardt
6885
SL2
0
Mid West
11
3
Renee
Calvin
13933
L3
0
Mid West
1
49
Tom
Hockran
9465
SM4
1
North Eastern
2
24
Barry
Larson
9206
SM5
0
North Eastern
3
14
James
Chambers
11983
M4
1
North Eastern
1
50
John
Krantz III
3923
M6
2
South Central
2
30
Derrick
Hutchings
7976
M4
1
South Central
3
5
Kenny
Kline
15320
M2
2
South Central
1
160
Gil
Dominguez
2333
SM6
0
South Eastern
2
132
Eric Ryan
Anderson
3364
SM6
3
South Eastern
3
124
Leslie
Laurene
9763
L4
0
South Eastern
4
115
Ken
Jardine
13602
SM4
0
South Eastern
5
87
Al
Rollins
7438
SM5
1
South Eastern
6
66
Mike
Lancaster
11839
SM5
1
South Eastern
7
39
Roy
Sharp
12448
SM3
3
South Eastern
7
39
Tom
Block
3054
SM3
2
South Eastern
8
34
Carol Lynn
Mathews
11178
SL3
1
South Eastern
9
30
Nichole
Gooshaw
14271
L2
0
South Eastern
10
20
Chuck
McCrary
5122
SM5
3
South Eastern
11
12
Hannah
Barnes
9762
L3
0
South Eastern
12
8
Rodney
Alldredge
9063
SM5
2
South Eastern
13
7
Candy
McCrary
5123
SL3
3
South Eastern
14
6
Christine
Bougher
4814
L5
1
South Eastern
14
6
Diana
Denham
14734
SL2
2
South Eastern
15
4
Mark
Lohman
10972
M5
4
South Eastern
16
2
Nina
Differ
5129
L4
1
South Eastern
16
2
Clarice
Bean
13960
L2
0
South Eastern
1
12
Garret
Kaup
6190
M1
0
Western North Central
2
9
Kevin
Kaup
5540
SM1
1
Western North Central
3
6
Kim
Schultz
9607
SM2
0
Western North Central
1
38
Jim
Pinson
9905
SM1
3
Western South Central
2
24
Donna
Waldrup
11276
SL4
0
Western South Central
2
24
Daniel
Boriack
11959
M6
1
Western South Central
3
18
Elke
Jones
5493
SL4
4
Western South Central
4
12
Rick
Jones
263
SM5
4
Western South Central
5
11
Marie
Powell
12504
SL4
1
Western South Central
6
3
Gary
Trichter
257
SM4
2
Western South Central