cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Texas State Shoot

Event Dates

Apr 06 2018 - Apr 08 2018

Entries

Limited to 125 Entries
111 Complete
125 Total

Hosting Club

Texas High Plains Drifters
3 Upcoming Events
Western South Central

Arena

Wilbarger County Events Center
301 Wilbarger
Vernon, TX 76384

Registration

February 12-March 25, 2018

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 L6 333 1409 Tammy Billingsley 55.329   55.329
2 L6 330 4123 Biven Chapman 55.418   55.418
3 M6 327 1296 Curt Moore 56.078   56.078
4 SM6 324 4788 Don Jarrard 59.871   59.871
5 L6 321 8205 Sara May Stahmer 60.156   60.156
6 L6 318 5044 Lisa Jean DeGeare 56.589 5 61.589
7 M3 315 7828 Josh Dones 62.667   62.667
8 SM5 312 15161 Cecil Berry 58.78 5 63.78
9 M6 309 11959 Daniel Boriack 54.435 10 64.435
10 SM4 306 15940 R.C. Lambert 67.299   67.299
11 SM5 303 10178 Tim Cowan 67.54   67.54
12 M3 300 9653 Donnie Blucher 58.228 10 68.228
13 M3 297 10819 Russell Rogers 63.572 5 68.572
14 L6 294 3616 De Chapman 58.875 10 68.875
15 L4 291 12874 Lacy Fagg 65.258 5 70.258
16 M4 288 13085 Walker Dixon 60.502 10 70.502
17 M2 285 13707 TC Morrow 66.68 5 71.68
18 M4 282 1588 Thomas Porter 71.705   71.705
19 SM6 279 9617 Mark Tice 57.699 15 72.699
20 SM6 276 263 Rick Jones 62.861 10 72.861
21 L5 273 6890 Tammy Esau 62.93 10 72.93
22 M6 270 6861 Kevin Esau 58.173 15 73.173
23 L4 267 13732 Stacie Monroe 68.228 5 73.228
24 SM4 264 13557 Andy Waymire 69.051 5 74.051
25 L4 261 8114 Kristi Jade Miller 74.526   74.526
26 SM4 258 12112 Dante Sorianello 76.213   76.213
27 M3 255 11960 Josiah Boriack 61.486 15 76.486
28 SL5 252 8923 Betty Jarrard 66.682 10 76.682
29 SM4 249 4377 Joe Mohney 73.495 5 78.495
30 SM4 246 10427 Nick Mergen 64.408 15 79.408
31 SM4 243 10204 Allan Watt 69.55 10 79.55
32 M6 240 12840 Ethan Wilkinson 54.737 25 79.737
33 M3 237 13513 Brad Austin 64.746 15 79.746
34 SM4 234 11908 Hugh Shelton 69.832 10 79.832
35 M6 231 3615 Paul Chapman 70.835 10 80.835
36 SL4 228 14355 Cindi Johnson 71.195 10 81.195
37 SM3 225 11052 Glen McBeath 76.532 5 81.532
38 SM3 222 14634 Charles Collins 76.749 5 81.749
39 SM4 219 11961 Mike Boriack 66.757 15 81.757
40 M3 216 12875 Donny Stumberg 62.047 20 82.047
41 L4 213 14302 Lindsey Farrell 62.729 20 82.729
42 SM3 210 13649 Randy Foster 68.612 15 83.612
43 SM5 207 10180 Stoney Burks 78.977 5 83.977
44 SM3 204 8081 J W Chisholm 74.168 10 84.168
45 SM2 201 14356 Glenn Johnson 79.519 5 84.519
46 SM2 198 14329 Rocky Vulgamore 74.975 10 84.975
47 SL3 195 9023 Sheri Balzer 80.853 5 85.853
48 SL4 192 14135 Sandra McBeath 81.285 5 86.285
49 M3 189 14036 Jerod Waymire 66.364 20 86.364
50 SL5 186 5493 Elke Jones 81.55 5 86.55
51 SM2 183 13112 Roger Collins 81.55 5 86.55
52 SM3 180 11366 Don Brust 86.586   86.586
53 SL4 177 13279 Carrie Day 76.757 10 86.757
54 SM3 174 2138 Rod Wilcoxen 72.412 15 87.412
55 L4 171 13086 Tiffany Dixon 72.979 15 87.979
56 L2 168 12828 Trena Moore 78.032 10 88.032
57 L2 165 11016 Celeste Ellmaker 78.172 10 88.172
58 L3 162 12898 Codi Parker 79.505 10 89.505
59 SM5 159 6652 Brad Binkley 69.522 20 89.522
60 SM2 156 14146 David Johnson 74.667 15 89.667
61 L3 153 15160 Leslie Berry 65.332 25 90.332
62 SM5 150 11054 Carl Keller 60.488 30 90.488
63 L3 147 12739 Ally Hurt 71.311 20 91.311
64 SM3 144 13278 Eric Day 76.593 15 91.593
65 M2 141 13256 Tony Taylor 67.032 25 92.032
66 L3 138 6539 Sheila Moore 87.595 5 92.595
67 SM2 135 12830 Ronnie Moore 79.796 15 94.796
68 M1 132 14860 Logan Schulze 94.873   94.873
69 L2 129 10401 Kaycee Ryan 81.896 15 96.896
70 SL3 126 10508 Michelle Hovanek 92.585 5 97.585
71 SM2 123 13190 Robert Bain 82.854 15 97.854
72 SM4 120 8642 Doc Fischer 73.051 25 98.051
73 SL4 117 11276 Donna Waldrup 88.981 10 98.981
74 L2 114 4863 Debbie Ward 100.875   100.875
75 SL3 111 11367 Joan Brust 93.61 10 103.61
76 L5 108 6892 Abby Esau 78.986 25 103.986
77 M1 105 12111 Mike Kessler 94.05 10 104.05
78 L2 102 16090 Ashley Kindred 80.32 25 105.32
79 SL3 99 13110 Amber Cowan 85.865 20 105.865
80 SM1 96 15792 Robert Cone 106.155   106.155
81 SM4 93 6499 Billy Privett 87.428 20 107.428
82 SM1 90 11308 Mike Courtney 109.363   109.363
83 M1 87 16816 Isack Berg 74.948 35 109.948
84 SL2 84 15446 Telese Blasiman 109.764 5 114.764
85 SM6 81 2714 Pat Gurule 110.023 5 115.023
86 L3 78 13504 Carol Menuey 67.979 50 117.979
87 SL2 75 5160 Melodee Smith 113.829 5 118.829
88 SL4 72 12805 Darien Ross 89.539 30 119.539
89 L2 69 10420 Shelby Martin 81.691 40 121.691
90 L1 66 7084 Alexandria Porter 108.018 15 123.018
91 L1 63 16714 Sally Stewart 98.361 25 123.361
92 M1 60 16867 James Brawner 94.669 30 124.669
93 L1 57 15566 Ruby Leible 100.584 25 125.584
94 SM1 54 10197 Scott Martin 91.453 35 126.453
95 L1 51 16616 Jennifer Anderson 96.76 30 126.76
96 SM2 48 12081 Rick Lewis 83.38 45 128.38
97 L1 45 14845 Rylee Mosley 123.397 5 128.397
98 SM1 42 9905 Jim Pinson 94.401 35 129.401
99 SM3 39 11363 John McDuffie 115.301 15 130.301
100 SM3 36 6367 Chip Cooper 113.065 20 133.065
101 SL1 33 13274 Susie Osborne 121.261 15 136.261
102 M1 30 15162 Levi Shaw 138.105 15 153.105
103 SM1 27 15877 Ronnie Smith 123.304 30 153.304
104 SL2 24 16072 Charlene Houston 112.389 45 157.389
105 SL1 21 15793 Susan Cone 126.877 40 166.877
106 SM4 18 8143 Jesse Miller 161.531 15 176.531
107 SM1 15 16228 Dave Blasiman 177.477 15 192.477
108 L1 12 16802 Christine Peck 175.625 20 195.625
109 SL1 9 16309 Denise Ferrill 183.966 30 213.966
110 SL1 6 16697 Gwen Lambert 240   240
111 L3 3 10785 Cassie Brown Wiesman 254.532 10 264.532
1 WRO 18 9022 Katrina Gurule 72.326   72.326
2 WRL 15 15081 Holden Taylor 76.425 20 96.425
3 WRL 12 13520 Paige Varner 91.336 10 101.336
4 WRO 9 16700 Amanda Pope 109.032 5 114.032
5 WRL 6 16876 Anaisa Aragon 154.651 10 164.651
6 WRO 3 11911 Dakota Shelton 222.945 35 257.945