cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Saddle Life Florida State Championship

Event Dates

Feb 17 2018 Feb 18 2018

Entries

Limited to 125 Entries
131 Complete
137 Total

Hosting Club

Florida Peacemakers CMSA Inc
8 Upcoming Events
South Eastern Region

Arena

L Cross Equestrian Center
40810 Grays Airport road
Lady Lake, FL 32159

Registration

September 17-February 10, 2018

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penalty Official
1 L6 354 5928 Dianne Lipham 65.307   65.307
2 M6 351 8628 David Lohrey 66.659   66.659
3 M6 348 9092 John Giannasi 64.54 5 69.54
4 M5 345 10035 Ross Kramer 70.003   70.003
5 M5 342 10972 Mark Lohman 70.025   70.025
6 M3 339 13740 John Howard 70.455   70.455
7 M5 336 12444 Sergio Bevacqua 70.623   70.623
8 L6 333 5902 Mikayla Zayas 62.436 10 72.436
9 L3 330 16137 Emma Fitzgerald 73.037   73.037
10 SM5 327 13378 Jim Gould 73.377   73.377
11 M4 324 13290 Paul Henry 73.667   73.667
12 SM6 321 65 Bobby Ruwe 71.618 5 76.618
13 SM4 318 8105 Jerry Jacobs 76.822   76.822
14 SL4 315 11625 Stacy Pate 77.017   77.017
15 L4 312 13741 Carolyn Howard 72.117 5 77.117
16 L3 309 15215 Margaret Smith 77.179   77.179
17 SL4 306 8052 Julie Burger 77.209   77.209
18 SM5 303 11839 Mike Lancaster 68.092 10 78.092
19 M2 300 15320 Kenneth Kline 78.187   78.187
20 L5 297 12445 Gina Sharp 78.188   78.188
21 SM5 294 7438 Al Rollins 73.573 5 78.573
22 SM6 291 2333 Gil Dominguez 68.9 10 78.9
23 L5 288 12876 Jessica Flores 69.103 10 79.103
24 M5 285 3856 Jesse Peters 69.204 10 79.204
25 SL5 282 4930 Sandy Nickerson 79.274   79.274
26 SM5 279 15179 Charles W Brown Jr 74.467 5 79.467
27 M4 276 11983 James Chambers 74.642 5 79.642
28 L6 273 7588 Elizabeth Clavette 69.728 10 79.728
29 L5 270 9174 Nicole Angelides Giannasi 69.835 10 79.835
30 SM3 267 12448 Roy Sharp 82.554   82.554
31 SM4 264 9465 Tom Hockran 83.233   83.233
32 L2 261 16316 Dakotah Thiery 78.268 5 83.268
33 M4 258 10186 Ron Henry 73.987 10 83.987
34 M1 255 16117 Nathan Wilson 74.162 10 84.162
35 M3 252 14239 Brandon Rice 74.503 10 84.503
36 L6 249 4882 Amanda Cook 70.092 15 85.092
37 L4 246 10032 April Clark 75.145 10 85.145
38 SM5 243 816 Daniel App 80.557 5 85.557
39 SM5 240 9806 Greg Wolf 70.649 15 85.649
40 M2 237 16301 Ethan Stanley 81.279 5 86.279
41 L6 234 8484 Sharyl Anderson 76.477 10 86.477
42 SM4 231 14529 Lee Browning 76.936 10 86.936
43 SM5 228 3276 Reece Gilmer 73.186 15 88.186
44 SM4 225 13602 Ken Jardine 73.75 15 88.75
45 M2 222 16487 Zachary Rado 78.974 10 88.974
46 SM4 219 7336 Kenny Ivey Jr 75.416 15 90.416
47 L2 216 14271 Nichole Gooshaw 80.586 10 90.586
48 L3 213 10278 Geni Lynn Payne 85.817 5 90.817
49 L4 210 12513 Hope Crawford 70.825 20 90.825
50 M4 207 9829 Robert Johnston 70.837 20 90.837
51 L3 204 14528 Jennifer Osterling 76.008 15 91.008
52 L3 201 12100 Lauren Edwards 76.757 15 91.757
53 SL4 198 15823 Rhonda Brown 86.76 5 91.76
54 L4 195 14141 Carly Stavely 72.529 20 92.529
55 SM3 192 4794 Ernie Abbott 82.704 10 92.704
56 L5 189 10048 Pamela Lohrey 73.679 20 93.679
57 SL4 186 8100 Deb Ivey 78.848 15 93.848
58 L1 183 14508 Danielle Townley 89.777 5 94.777
59 L4 180 11026 Delaney Snyder 69.783 25 94.783
60 SL3 177 14762 Sandy Kahlhamer 90.011 5 95.011
61 SM4 174 7846 Don Schanche 80.482 15 95.482
62 SL3 171 5123 Candy McCrary 95.806   95.806
63 L3 168 10036 Melinda Kramer 86.468 10 96.468
64 SL3 165 14453 Sandy Johnson 77.499 20 97.499
65 M1 162 15979 Jason Bryant 83.583 15 98.583
66 SM2 159 15646 Nelson Riollano 88.656 10 98.656
67 L5 156 14807 Kim Lonicki 84.134 15 99.134
68 L2 153 15327 Jamie Johnson 74.635 25 99.635
69 SL4 150 11497 Illa Seidel 95.26 5 100.26
70 SL3 147 13798 Machion Morris 90.664 10 100.664
71 SM5 144 5122 Chuck McCrary 75.672 25 100.672
72 SM3 141 8975 Billy Crane 91.733 10 101.733
73 SL4 138 9834 Cathy MCleod 83.229 20 103.229
74 SM4 135 9655 Freddy Naranjo 73.515 30 103.515
75 M3 132 12741 George Lewis Jr. 83.827 20 103.827
76 M1 129 16428 Glenn Sweeney Sr 94.453 10 104.453
77 SL3 126 9762 Hannah Barnes 94.952 10 104.952
78 SM2 123 4710 Don Maines 90.66 15 105.66
79 SL3 120 11178 Carol Lynn Mathews 105.836   105.836
80 SM3 117 13191 Robert Cochran 83.013 25 108.013
81 SM2 114 12290 Barry Ownby 93.254 15 108.254
82 SL4 111 11121 Linda Gould 88.332 20 108.332
83 L5 108 14914 Kat Fisher 73.463 35 108.463
84 SL3 105 13603 Jean Dugas 88.843 20 108.843
85 SM2 102 15992 Esfandiar Behboudi 90.662 20 110.662
86 SL4 99 10815 Sharon Adair 76.745 35 111.745
87 M2 96 14315 Rocco Frakes 111.845   111.845
88 SL2 93 12609 Angela Mersiowsky 102.329 10 112.329
89 M1 90 11627 Kyler Kirkwood 87.387 25 112.387
90 SL4 87 12272 Tammy Leebove 107.886 5 112.886
91 L2 84 14991 Maggie Kuper 83.739 30 113.739
92 SM3 81 3054 Tom Block 114.892   114.892
93 SM1 78 16102 Dane Armentrout 111.191 10 121.191
94 L1 75 16465 Stephanie Hall 106.494 15 121.494
95 SL1 72 14244 Kelly Kelly 116.695 5 121.695
96 SM3 69 10440 Don Hynds 111.967 10 121.967
97 SL2 66 11788 Abbie Naff 112.386 10 122.386
98 SM5 63 8030 Greg Jackson 114.565 10 124.565
99 SL3 60 11840 Angela Lancaster 103.054 25 128.054
100 SL3 57 10456 Patti Hynds 108.143 20 128.143
101 L1 54 15220 Dianna Cioffi 124.307 5 129.307
102 SM1 51 15303 Alan Kemp 136.075   136.075
103 SL2 48 14316 Cindy Stavely 118.806 20 138.806
104 L1 45 16488 Jodi Rae Ownby 114.941 25 139.941
105 L1 42 15669 Stacy Peters 125.048 15 140.048
106 M1 39 15388 Jacob Frakes 120.256 20 140.256
107 L1 36 12161 Katie Edwards 109.501 35 144.501
108 SL1 33 15684 Lori Mullis 141.884 5 146.884
109 L1 30 15292 Brenda Burns Cimini 142.209 5 147.209
110 SL2 27 13960 Clarice Bean 122.509 30 152.509
111 SL2 24 1483 Barbara Ruwe 138.889 15 153.889
112 L4 21 9763 Leslie Laurene 144.235 10 154.235
113 M2 18 12101 Steven Edwards 124.29 30 154.29
114 SL1 15 16796 Victoria Ownby 158.081 30 188.081
115 SL1 12 12976 Linda Rafuse 183.787 25 208.787
116 SL4 9 13883 Linda Primm 216.572 10 226.572
117 M3 6 13884 Jimmy Primm 214.118 25 239.118
118 SM1 3 13326 Elio Delgado 295 5 300
1 WRL 45 14706 Hailey Renshaw 74.463   74.463
2 WRO 42 15563 Leia Paris 86.299   86.299
3 WRO 39 15305 Aniston Laine Ainsworth 78.555 10 88.555
4 WRO 36 16094 Ethan Moody 87.285 5 92.285
5 WRO 33 16489 Nevaeh Rado 104.222 20 124.222
6 WRO 30 16490 Zachery Seavey 107.832 30 137.832
7 WRL 27 15488 Briahna Greaux 145.415 5 150.415
8 WRL 24 15671 Colby Peters 163.289   163.289
9 WRO 21 16625 Chace Sims 168.112 5 173.112
10 WRO 18 15329 Anabel Edwards 162.233 15 177.233
11 WRL 15 15874 Cooper Causey 180.793   180.793
12 WRL 12 16006 Lauryn Russell-Stout 204.244   204.244
13 WRL 9 15489 Kenslee Greaux 204.171 5 209.171
14 WRL 6 15670 Trevor Peters 300   300
15 WRL 3 15685 Avonlea Bratcher 300   300