cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

American Independence Shoot 2

Event Dates

Jul 02 2017

Entries

No Registration Limit
93 Complete
93 Total

Hosting Club

Northern Ohio Outlaws
9 Upcoming Events
Mid West Region

Arena

Wayne County Fairgrounds
199 Vanover Street
Wooster, OH 44691

Registration

November 1-June 28, 2017

Registration Closed

CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penatly Official
1 M6 91 9028 Cody Osburn 49.874   49.874
2 SL6 90 1717 Joyce McKinney 56.735   56.735
3 L5 89 6816 Emily Soehnlen 52.883 5 57.883
4 M4 88 11095 Robert Bernhardt 48.238 10 58.238
5 M5 87 10632 Fred Conniff 48.702 10 58.702
6 M3 86 15387 Jarod Limbach 54.829 5 59.829
7 L5 85 9475 Ellie Walters 50.596 10 60.596
8 M3 84 13823 Matthew Crosby 55.668 5 60.668
9 SM5 83 6810 Ralph Soehnlen 61.299   61.299
10 M4 82 14148 Andrew Dronsfield 51.365 10 61.365
11 M2 81 12995 Carson Feikert 62.065   62.065
12 M5 80 11747 George Hampe 47.698 15 62.698
13 M5 79 9474 Matt Miller 52.929 10 62.929
14 M3 78 6140 Rodney Massie 58.02 5 63.02
15 SM3 77 15435 Stephen Foulke 58.141 5 63.141
16 L5 76 10631 Candice Conniff 58.682 5 63.682
17 SL5 75 6817 Alena Soehnlen 63.758   63.758
18 M6 74 4716 Tony Ruper 49.297 15 64.297
19 L4 73 14451 Holly Porter 54.573 10 64.573
20 L5 72 10259 Carla Rae Spackman 55.165 10 65.165
21 L4 71 9026 Erica Brininger 65.518   65.518
22 SM3 70 12383 James Urbanski 61.285 5 66.285
23 L3 69 15127 Karla Durnell 63.115 5 68.115
24 SM3 68 12556 David Edwards 63.347 5 68.347
25 M1 67 15589 Jordan Tschiegg 63.858 5 68.858
26 L3 66 12510 Emma Morey 53.911 15 68.911
27 L3 65 11762 Jennifer Orosz 59.171 10 69.171
28 SM2 64 13716 Robert Koniak 69.428   69.428
29 L2 63 15585 Bre Curtis 55.041 15 70.041
30 SM5 62 9206 Barry Larson 65.223 5 70.223
31 SM3 61 12405 Mark Mangus 65.627 5 70.627
32 M3 60 11687 Chris Orosz 56.021 15 71.021
33 M2 59 10732 Austin Spackman 62.253 10 72.253
34 SM4 58 6138 Jim Bussell 57.401 15 72.401
35 M2 57 15363 David Riley 57.84 15 72.84
36 SM4 56 7324 Bud Warrington 58.136 15 73.136
37 M5 55 12511 Braden Morey 53.264 20 73.264
38 SM5 54 12887 Ronald Kiko 54.443 20 74.443
39 SL4 53 15823 Rhonda Brown 69.592 5 74.592
40 L4 52 10793 Michelle Long 57.908 20 77.908
41 SL5 51 11831 Tammy Angeletti 58.061 20 78.061
42 L3 50 9261 Carisa Wise 58.687 20 78.687
43 SL3 49 6134 Jace Mowrer 78.975   78.975
44 SM4 48 9465 Tom Hockran 64.204 15 79.204
45 SM4 47 9644 Alan Cornett 61.85 20 81.85
46 M1 46 12851 Tyler Vrh 71.868 10 81.868
47 SL1 45 10679 Deborah Owens 73.181 10 83.181
48 SM3 44 13894 Tim Calvin 68.392 15 83.392
49 M2 43 12740 David Vrh 63.46 20 83.46
50 SM3 42 15179 Charles W Brown Jr 69.288 15 84.288
51 M1 41 16460 Tye Alleshouse 59.367 25 84.367
52 SL4 40 9473 Barbara Walters 64.534 20 84.534
53 SL5 39 7323 Cindy Warrington 55.029 30 85.029
54 L3 38 4978 Susan Weisel 70.281 15 85.281
55 M4 37 11983 James Chambers 55.388 30 85.388
56 M3 36 12588 Steve Spenlau 65.62 20 85.62
57 L3 35 13119 Mary Chambers 65.987 20 85.987
58 SL4 34 9646 Pam Cornett 77.978 10 87.978
59 M4 33 2505 John McElhaney 53.848 35 88.848
60 L2 32 11769 Shan Hough 68.856 20 88.856
61 SM3 31 10777 Jack Peacock 66.731 25 91.731
62 SL4 30 12388 Colleen Kelly 71.941 20 91.941
63 L1 29 7762 Laura Massie 88.545 5 93.545
64 L2 28 14602 Laura Starin 88.726 5 93.726
65 L1 27 13935 Sara Calvin 74.009 20 94.009
66 SL4 26 8350 Judy Neel 69.767 25 94.767
67 SL3 25 13717 Dawn Wojtowicz 91.088 5 96.088
68 L2 24 13933 Renee Calvin 71.78 25 96.78
69 L5 23 10796 Janessa Hill 97.054   97.054
70 SL3 22 6478 Judy Foster 88.271 10 98.271
71 SL4 21 9207 Linda Larson 68.889 30 98.889
72 L1 20 15587 Jayne Maxwell 91.636 10 101.636
73 L4 19 12994 Natalie Lovell 66.977 35 101.977
74 L3 18 12509 Kelley Morey 67.078 35 102.078
75 L1 17 15124 Carlisa Crosby 88.039 15 103.039
76 M1 16 16522 Ezra Yoder 83.468 20 103.468
77 SM2 15 11097 Dwayne Joyner 89.801 15 104.801
78 SM2 14 8349 John Truman 106.511   106.511
79 SL3 13 12888 Diane Kiko 82.053 25 107.053
80 SM1 12 13662 William Hummell 91.013 20 111.013
81 M1 11 12852 Tristan Vrh 101.078 10 111.078
82 M1 10 11513 David Owens 68.157 45 113.157
83 SL2 9 13128 S. Diane Schmidt 91.573 25 116.573
84 L1 8 15168 Anjanelle Hennebert 104.372 15 119.372
85 L4 7 11943 Kelley Forster 105.238 15 120.238
86 M1 6 14608 Gregory Folk 118.58 5 123.58
87 L1 5 14610 Jessica Soehnlen 113.729 10 123.729
88 SL1 4 12254 Deborah Carson 104.077 20 124.077
89 L1 3 13074 Sophia Hough 87.572 40 127.572
90 SL2 2 6885 Diana Bernhardt 141.009 20 161.009
91 SL1 1 12253 Allison Conley 144.707 20 164.707
1 WRO 7 16373 Amanda Katz 71.501   71.501
2 WRO 6 11763 Katherine Orosz 79.446   79.446
3 WRO 5 9110 Wyatt McElhaney 85.398 5 90.398
4 WRO 4 12996 Jason Shear 101.536 5 106.536
5 WRL 3 14588 Riley Weisel 107.698   107.698
6 WRL 2 16386 Kate Johnson 113.968   113.968
7 WRL 1 10731 Lilianna Poore 133.438   133.438