cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

CCMSA 2016 Club Finals

Event Dates

Sep 17 2016 Sep 18 2016

Entries

No Registration Limit
71 Complete
71 Total

Arena

Thorsby Haymaker Arena
Box 16
Thorsby, AB T0C 2P0

Registration

September 1-14, 2016

Registration Closed

CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penatly Official
1 M3 116 11699 Charl Duvenage 68.823 5 73.823
2 SM4 114 10699 Ken Wick 69.045 5 74.045
3 L3 112 9686 Michelle Bowman 71.744 5 76.744
4 L3 110 13007 Twyla Stuckey 79.5   79.5
5 M2 108 14060 Lance Cochrane 69.581 10 79.581
6 M5 106 10255 Gary Couch 65.714 15 80.714
7 SM4 104 10703 Duncan MacMillan 83.141   83.141
8 M4 102 8146 Jeff Frazier 74.128 10 84.128
9 SM4 100 12087 Gene Stuckey 69.67 15 84.67
10 SM3 98 10698 Blair Anderson 75.392 10 85.392
11 L4 96 12987 Holly Schuk 72.853 15 87.853
12 SL2 94 15622 Barbara Munn 87.916   87.916
13 L3 92 10851 Myrna Anderson 87.981   87.981
14 SM3 90 10602 Glen Olfert 88.284   88.284
15 SL3 88 8521 Sheryl Kusk 89.064   89.064
16 SM2 86 12641 Bruce Williams 86.799 5 91.799
17 SL3 84 11722 Beryl Jarrett 81.964 10 91.964
18 M2 82 10700 Kevin Wenger 83.138 10 93.138
19 SM2 80 14679 Dale Albrecht 88.802 5 93.802
20 L3 78 10875 Christa Paterson 74.284 20 94.284
21 L1 76 14753 Darlene Brittain 91.493 5 96.493
22 M1 74 14067 Darren Stoneman 81.949 15 96.949
23 M4 72 10900 Darrell Dufresne 67.919 30 97.919
24 SM1 70 10222 John Newbery 93.671 5 98.671
25 L3 68 11777 Michelle Pipke 73.728 25 98.728
26 L3 66 12042 Bobbie Wallace 80.114 20 100.114
27 SM5 64 9249 Greg Mathiesen 70.367 30 100.367
28 L2 62 12503 Betty Jo Duvenage 73.766 30 103.766
29 SM2 60 10701 Cam Fleury 85.133 20 105.133
30 SM3 58 10165 Allen Watson 75.759 30 105.759
31 M2 56 9263 Brad Mathiesen 95.997 10 105.997
32 M1 54 14509 Danny Clark 91.468 15 106.468
33 SL3 52 10704 Jean MacMillan 94.172 15 109.172
34 M2 50 13511 Zane Zielke 75.391 35 110.391
35 M1 48 13628 Michael Wiens 81.14 30 111.14
36 L1 46 12625 Ashley Schiewe 81.259 30 111.259
37 SL3 44 13320 Cathy Irwin 101.349 10 111.349
38 SL2 42 10223 Janet Newbery 97.105 15 112.105
39 L2 40 14558 Britt Needham 92.78 20 112.78
40 L2 38 13179 Denise Feenstra 103.934 10 113.934
41 L1 36 14871 Kyla Quiring 94.695 20 114.695
42 SM3 34 12387 Thomas Hakl 85.093 30 115.093
43 SL2 32 13753 Sharon Wickham 95.933 20 115.933
44 SL3 30 12386 Dora Hakl 98.646 20 118.646
45 SM3 28 11721 Terry Jarrett 75.187 45 120.187
46 SM1 26 15572 Stan Waddell 96.915 25 121.915
47 SM1 24 13754 Doug Wickham 112.809 10 122.809
48 L1 22 14070 Karrie Stoneman 93.157 30 123.157
49 SL3 20 11258 Sherry Wallace 88.737 35 123.737
50 L2 18 12644 Tanis Newbery 105.342 20 125.342
51 L1 16 12813 Alienia Mitchell - Woroschuk 117.251 30 147.251
52 SL1 14 13858 Debra Rowney 121.856 35 156.856
53 SL1 12 14680 Terry Albrecht 118.913 40 158.913
54 L2 10 11592 Terry Peck 92.013 70 162.013
55 SL1 8 13957 Shannon Copithorne 117.139 65 182.139
56 L1 6 15637 Deborah Shainline 151.723 35 186.723
57 SM1 4 14637 Leslie Steem 156.372 60 216.372
58 M1 2 15473 Matthew Nielson 206.587 10 216.587
1 WRL 14 14061 Ryder Cochrane 86.79 5 91.79
2 WRO 12 14068 Blake Stoneman 84.329 10 94.329
3 WRO 10 12622 Raegan Dufresne 84.583 20 104.583
4 WRO 8 14834 Colby Wenger 97.149 10 107.149
5 WRO 6 15077 Jaycee Jamont 189.133   189.133
6 WRL 4 14625 Tanner Dufresne 300   300
7 WRL 2 14687 Nevada Pipke 300   300