cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Southern Stampede 2

Event Dates

Jun 11 2016

Entries

Limited to 150 Entries
92 Complete
92 Total

Hosting Club

Double L Bar Shooters
2 Upcoming Events
Mid Atlantic Region

Arena

T Ed. Garrison Arena
1101 W Queen St
Pendleton, SC 29670

Registration

March 31-June 8, 2016

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penatly Official
1 SM6 164 3364 Eric Ryan Anderson 45.419   45.419
2 L5 162 8484 Sharyl Anderson 47.664   47.664
3 SM5 160 11839 Mike Lancaster 48.272   48.272
4 M6 158 9092 John Giannasi 43.539 5 48.539
5 L5 156 10048 Pamela Lohrey 48.969   48.969
6 SM4 154 13378 Jim Gould 49.103   49.103
7 L5 152 4814 Christine Bougher 49.268   49.268
8 L4 150 10032 April Clark 49.691   49.691
9 SM4 148 13263 Ricky Wooten 49.892   49.892
10 M4 146 13406 Christopher Stover 50.134   50.134
11 L6 144 6898 Heather Brown 45.329 5 50.329
12 L5 142 5267 Leah Lloyd 45.892 5 50.892
13 M6 140 10394 Gregory Rains 46.061 5 51.061
14 M3 138 14028 Dave Kennedy 51.154   51.154
15 SL4 136 8052 Julie Burger 51.232   51.232
16 L1 134 15053 Natalie Dalesio 51.291   51.291
17 M5 132 8413 Dawson Smith 47.223 5 52.223
18 SL5 130 5926 Terry Allen 47.764 5 52.764
19 SM4 128 6902 John Thurow 52.967   52.967
20 M3 126 12135 Scot Hunt 48.203 5 53.203
21 M4 124 9833 Tim Rowe 53.418   53.418
22 M4 122 3683 Keeve Krasner 53.6   53.6
23 M4 120 9063 Rodney Alldredge 48.614 5 53.614
24 L4 118 14033 Megan Comstock 48.742 5 53.742
25 L2 116 8632 Savanna Lohrey 53.966   53.966
26 L3 114 12513 Hope Crawford 49.723 5 54.723
27 L2 112 13678 Kim Kennedy 54.737   54.737
28 M4 110 8902 Chris Coats 50.11 5 55.11
29 SM6 108 2333 Gil Dominguez 45.672 10 55.672
30 L5 106 11235 Courtney Chapman 46.11 10 56.11
31 M5 104 5122 Chuck McCrary 51.498 5 56.498
32 L4 102 5129 Nina Differ 51.624 5 56.624
33 SM4 100 12598 Tony Hubbuch 51.688 5 56.688
34 SL5 98 1806 Brenda Duck 51.867 5 56.867
35 L5 96 8041 Kelly Larkin 52.585 5 57.585
36 L4 94 9378 Olivia Wedegaertner 47.97 10 57.97
37 M6 92 3848 Ron Differ 47.989 10 57.989
38 L2 90 7357 Tara Layne 53.427 5 58.427
39 SL3 88 5123 Candy McCrary 58.511   58.511
40 M5 86 4388 Gary Duck 53.661 5 58.661
41 SM5 84 1858 Tony Black 53.662 5 58.662
42 L2 82 11025 Bailey Plymel 53.831 5 58.831
43 L5 80 8739 Madison Gravitt 49.04 10 59.04
44 L2 78 11185 Beth McKee 60.525   60.525
45 L5 76 9976 Deonna Wicker 51.769 10 61.769
46 M4 74 4813 Dennis Bougher 57.088 5 62.088
47 L3 72 11657 Paula Dooley 52.51 10 62.51
48 SL4 70 11121 Linda Gould 62.898   62.898
49 SM2 68 13602 Ken Jardine 57.914 5 62.914
50 SL3 66 6591 Linda Furr 59.154 5 64.154
51 M5 64 6557 Clint Layne 60.191 5 65.191
52 M3 62 9983 Mark Shurley 50.4 15 65.4
53 SL2 60 9834 Cathy MCleod 61.209 5 66.209
54 L2 58 12413 Michele Lawson 56.785 10 66.785
55 M4 56 9093 Johnny Gravitt 52.577 15 67.577
56 SM5 54 2873 Mike Duck 47.95 20 67.95
57 SM3 52 9376 Tom Wedegaertner 67.993   67.993
58 L2 50 14824 Cate Jenkins 59.612 10 69.612
59 L1 48 11026 Delaney Snyder 51.26 20 71.26
60 L1 46 9659 Peyton Black 51.382 20 71.382
61 L1 44 15130 Kristen Fisher 59.961 15 74.961
62 L3 42 8648 Kelly Denton 71.393 5 76.393
63 SL1 40 11840 Angela Lancaster 76.552   76.552
64 L1 38 12278 Anna Phillips 58.473 20 78.473
65 SM5 36 3276 Reece Gilmer 54.736 25 79.736
66 SL3 34 12136 Marsha Hunt 60.615 20 80.615
67 SM3 32 8657 Ed Jessen 80.971   80.971
68 L1 30 11038 Jamie Losure 51.167 30 81.167
69 SM4 28 9802 Fred Shoffner 51.576 30 81.576
70 L4 26 8939 Grace Davis 61.671 20 81.671
71 SM1 24 15603 Justin Christofferson 67.766 20 87.766
72 M1 22 13799 Todd Morris 79.033 10 89.033
73 M6 20 8628 David Lohrey 32.583 60 92.583
74 L4 18 9754 Rachel Baker 88.282 5 93.282
75 M2 16 14139 Tommy Moles 94.431   94.431
76 SM4 14 5665 Jim Harrison 67.935 30 97.935
77 SL1 12 13798 Machion Morris 98.999   98.999
78 SL3 10 2083 Mary Ellen Carson 89.133 10 99.133
79 L1 8 12277 Lisa Phillips 90.129 10 100.129
80 L2 6 14914 Kat Fisher 54.753 50 104.753
81 L2 4 14273 Crystal Moles 104.834 5 109.834
82 SL1 2 12609 Angela Mersiowsky 90.481 45 135.481
1 WRL 14 8633 Jaime Lohrey 47.265   47.265
2 WRL 12 11674 Makena Corry 48.033   48.033
3 WRO 10 11789 Blake Dooley 57.713   57.713
4 WRO 8 10049 Jacob Campbell 81.913   81.913
5 WRO 6 14804 Abigail Hubbard 112.893   112.893
6 WRL 4 14054 Tristan Barnett 161.6   161.6
7 WRL 2 14863 Nathan Rigsbee 180   180