cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Vermilion Fair Shoot

Event Dates

Jul 24 2015 Jul 25 2015

Entries

No Registration Limit
60 Complete
60 Total

Arena

Grand Stand Vermilion Fair Grounds
SE 31 50 6 W4
Vermilion, AB 12345

Registration

June 26-July 22, 2015

Registration Closed

Current Standings may be found on the by clicking on the Times tab above.
CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penatly Official
1 M4 94 7259 Niels Lausten 89.392   89.392
2 M4 92 10255 Gary Couch 86.782 5 91.782
3 M4 90 10900 Darrell Dufresne 86.833 5 91.833
4 L4 88 9146 Sarah Harbin 89.092 5 94.092
5 SM3 86 10703 Duncan MacMillan 96.665   96.665
6 M2 84 10602 Glen Olfert 95.235 5 100.235
7 M1 82 14201 Lucas Thiessen 90.78 10 100.78
8 M2 80 10165 Allen Watson 93.358 10 103.358
9 L3 78 12811 Heather McKenzie 93.911 10 103.911
10 SM3 76 7782 Don Litvak 91.049 15 106.049
11 L2 74 12810 Lisa McKenzie 96.114 10 106.114
12 M4 72 8146 Jeff Frazier 86.717 20 106.717
13 L4 70 9641 Lindsey Baranyk 93.689 15 108.689
14 L4 68 12987 Holly Schuk 89.174 20 109.174
15 M2 66 10352 Harold Oliver 97.199 15 112.199
16 SM2 64 12641 Bruce Williams 108.817 5 113.817
17 SM3 62 9130 Paul Lemieux 95.075 20 115.075
18 L3 60 10875 Christa Paterson 95.621 20 115.621
19 M2 58 10700 Kevin Wenger 116.081   116.081
20 SL3 56 7260 Cheryl La Rue 116.911   116.911
21 L1 54 14651 Marissa Epp 118.212   118.212
22 SM2 52 12387 Thomas Hakl 104.654 15 119.654
23 L3 50 11777 Michelle Pipke 95.48 25 120.48
24 M1 48 10222 John Newbery 115.911 5 120.911
25 M2 46 13837 Chris Epp 91.544 30 121.544
26 L1 44 13748 Shauna Kamieniecki 111.038 15 126.038
27 SL2 42 10223 Janet Newbery 127.355   127.355
28 L1 40 12625 Ashley Schiewe 117.657 10 127.657
29 SL3 38 10704 Jean MacMillan 114.943 15 129.943
30 SM1 36 13321 Bob Irwin 120.379 10 130.379
31 SL2 34 12386 Dora Hakl 123.011 10 133.011
32 SL3 32 13320 Cathy Irwin 119.144 15 134.144
33 SM1 30 11972 Rick Goulet 130.202 5 135.202
34 SM1 28 14679 Dale Albrecht 113.141 25 138.141
35 SM2 26 13471 Bill Pocock 139.902   139.902
36 SM1 24 10351 Richard Fritsch 142.135   142.135
37 M1 22 13628 Michael Wiens 121.235 25 146.235
38 L1 20 11592 Terry Peck 116.888 30 146.888
39 M1 18 14509 Danny Clark 107.862 40 147.862
40 L2 16 11941 Janet Stephen 100.498 50 150.498
41 SL1 14 13976 Linda McKenzie 147.027 10 157.027
42 L1 12 10705 Jacqueline Oliver 124.644 35 159.644
43 SM1 10 12965 Phil Woods 132.092 30 162.092
44 L2 8 11933 Louise Hilligsoe 177.459   177.459
45 SL1 6 13858 Debra Rowney 147.319 40 187.319
46 L1 4 12946 Lauren Turner 161.291 30 191.291
47 L1 2 14489 Miranda Wiens 142.311 55 197.311
1 WRO 6 12622 Raegan Dufresne 103.075 10 113.075
2 WRL 4 14834 Colby Wenger 201.76   201.76
3 WRL 2 14625 Tanner Dufresne 300   300