cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Wild West Fest Dash Cash Shootout III

Event Dates

Apr 26 2015

Entries

Limited to 100 Entries
69 Complete
69 Total

Hosting Club

Texas High Plains Drifters
9 Upcoming Events
Western South Central

Arena

ACE Arena
1441 E. St. Hwy 176
Andrews, TX 79714

Registration

February 16-April 17, 2015

Registration Closed

CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penatly Official
1 M6 285 1000 Matt Sronce 33.007   33.007
2 M6 280 1296 Curt Moore 35.122   35.122
3 L6 275 2506 Tammy Sronce 37.893   37.893
4 SM6 270 298 Bob Ostrenga 38.041   38.041
5 SM4 265 11054 Carl Keller 38.164   38.164
6 SM5 260 10503 Richard McDaniel 38.488   38.488
7 SM4 255 7829 Ralph Hill 39.551   39.551
8 SM4 250 271 Don Sronce 39.731   39.731
9 SM5 245 8336 David Sterrett 39.731   39.731
10 M3 240 9653 Donnie Blucher 35.188 5 40.188
11 SM4 235 10178 Tim Cowan 40.57   40.57
12 M3 230 9499 JD Graham 41.401   41.401
13 L4 225 4641 Cheri Philippi 41.521   41.521
14 SM5 220 263 Rick Jones 38.395 5 43.395
15 M4 215 9311 Alan Firetto 38.909 5 43.909
16 L4 210 11355 Kaley Salopek 39.11 5 44.11
17 SM6 205 1 Jim Rodgers 39.499 5 44.499
18 M4 200 12840 Ethan Wilkinson 35.222 10 45.222
19 SM3 195 9437 Yves Langlois 41.942 5 46.942
20 M3 190 12635 Cole Salopek 37.663 10 47.663
21 SM4 185 6652 Brad Binkley 39.716 10 49.716
22 SM5 180 4788 Don Jarrard 35.371 15 50.371
23 SL3 175 5493 Elke Jones 46.519 5 51.519
24 M1 170 11982 James Schafer 51.912   51.912
25 SM3 165 13079 Frank Young 38.893 15 53.893
26 L6 160 8205 Sara May Stahmer 34.412 20 54.412
27 L2 155 12828 Trena Moore 49.851 5 54.851
28 SM1 150 12830 Ronnie Moore 55.89   55.89
29 L2 145 10514 Denise McGinnis 41.622 15 56.622
30 L3 140 12874 Lacy Fagg 41.829 15 56.829
31 SM1 135 14357 Bryant Pace 56.861   56.861
32 L2 130 13090 Melissa Neal 51.946 5 56.946
33 L1 125 12020 Jacquelyn Schafer 47.865 10 57.865
34 M1 120 13256 Tony Taylor 43.436 15 58.436
35 M2 115 11773 Ned Jackson 43.852 15 58.852
36 SM3 110 10180 Stoney Burks 39.202 20 59.202
37 SM3 105 7269 John McFadden 59.481   59.481
38 SM6 100 10271 Blair Philippi 44.999 15 59.999
39 SL4 95 9438 Andree Langlois 51.085 10 61.085
40 M1 90 14450 J.P. Dyal 51.581 10 61.581
41 SM1 85 12148 Jake Ussery 57.462 5 62.462
42 M1 80 14501 Cooper Davis 52.93 10 62.93
43 L3 75 8328 Paige McGinnis 39.133 25 64.133
44 SL2 70 13110 Amber Cowan 54.613 10 64.613
45 SL4 65 7268 Hallie McFadden 46.646 20 66.646
46 M1 60 12875 Donny Stumberg 42.361 25 67.361
47 SM1 55 12704 Ron Coffman 55.146 15 70.146
48 SM3 50 12112 Dante Sorianello 42.699 30 72.699
49 SM1 45 14356 Glenn Johnson 72.891   72.891
50 SM1 40 12149 Reuben Richardson 71.859 5 76.859
51 M1 35 13505 Wally Menuey 58.521 20 78.521
52 M1 30 12111 Mike Kessler 60.751 20 80.751
53 M2 25 12848 Zackery Kunkel 46.709 35 81.709
54 L1 20 13504 Carol Menuey 53.455 35 88.455
55 L2 15 11360 Taylor Lipka 40.789 55 95.789
56 SL5 10 8923 Betty Jarrard 77.476 20 97.476
57 SL1 5 14355 Cindi Johnson 70.861 50 120.861