cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Wild West Fest Dash Cash Shootout II

Event Dates

Apr 25 2015

Entries

Limited to 100 Entries
79 Complete
79 Total

Hosting Club

Texas High Plains Drifters
9 Upcoming Events
Western South Central

Arena

ACE Arena
1441 E. St. Hwy 176
Andrews, TX 79714

Registration

February 16-April 17, 2015

Registration Closed

CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penatly Official
1 M6 330 1000 Matt Sronce 42.283   42.283
2 M4 325 12840 Ethan Wilkinson 42.711   42.711
3 M6 320 1296 Curt Moore 43.359   43.359
4 SM6 315 10271 Blair Philippi 44.174   44.174
5 L4 310 11355 Kaley Salopek 44.333   44.333
6 L6 305 2506 Tammy Sronce 44.599   44.599
7 SM5 300 10503 Richard McDaniel 45.486   45.486
8 SM6 295 298 Bob Ostrenga 45.945   45.945
9 M3 290 9499 JD Graham 46.992   46.992
10 SM3 285 13079 Frank Young 47.139   47.139
11 L4 280 4641 Cheri Philippi 48.274   48.274
12 SM4 275 10178 Tim Cowan 48.771   48.771
13 M6 270 1726 Dan Byrd 49.547   49.547
14 SL5 265 8923 Betty Jarrard 45.464 5 50.464
15 SM5 260 263 Rick Jones 45.51 5 50.51
16 SL3 255 5493 Elke Jones 51.416   51.416
17 SM4 250 11054 Carl Keller 46.635 5 51.635
18 SM4 245 257 Gary Trichter 46.666 5 51.666
19 M4 240 9311 Alan Firetto 46.929 5 51.929
20 SL4 235 7268 Hallie McFadden 52.012   52.012
21 L5 230 11601 Jamie Lowe 47.154 5 52.154
22 SM4 225 8143 Jesse Miller 47.381 5 52.381
23 SM4 220 271 Don Sronce 47.566 5 52.566
24 L6 215 8205 Sara May Stahmer 43.303 10 53.303
25 SM4 210 7829 Ralph Hill 48.555 5 53.555
26 SM4 205 6652 Brad Binkley 48.743 5 53.743
27 SM3 200 10180 Stoney Burks 49.243 5 54.243
28 SM3 195 12112 Dante Sorianello 51.052 5 56.052
29 SM3 190 9437 Yves Langlois 46.331 10 56.331
30 L3 185 8328 Paige McGinnis 46.455 10 56.455
31 M3 180 12635 Cole Salopek 46.733 10 56.733
32 M3 175 9653 Donnie Blucher 47.183 10 57.183
33 L4 170 8114 Kristi Jade Miller 54.115 5 59.115
34 L2 165 12874 Lacy Fagg 49.165 10 59.165
35 M1 160 14036 Jerod Waymire 59.538   59.538
36 L2 155 10514 Denise McGinnis 50.182 10 60.182
37 SL4 150 9438 Andree Langlois 56.263 5 61.263
38 SM1 145 14357 Bryant Pace 61.783   61.783
39 M1 140 14450 J.P. Dyal 56.952 5 61.952
40 L1 135 13504 Carol Menuey 63.078   63.078
41 SM1 130 12148 Jake Ussery 63.676   63.676
42 L2 125 11360 Taylor Lipka 55.041 10 65.041
43 SM3 120 7269 John McFadden 65.06   65.06
44 L2 115 13090 Melissa Neal 55.592 10 65.592
45 L2 110 12828 Trena Moore 57.065 10 67.065
46 M2 105 11773 Ned Jackson 52.61 15 67.61
47 M1 100 14501 Cooper Davis 68.391   68.391
48 SM2 95 13557 Andy Waymire 55.061 15 70.061
49 M1 90 11982 James Schafer 56.464 15 71.464
50 L1 85 12020 Jacquelyn Schafer 55.217 20 75.217
51 M1 80 13256 Tony Taylor 51.952 25 76.952
52 SM6 75 1 Jim Rodgers 47.347 30 77.347
53 SM5 70 8336 David Sterrett 47.617 30 77.617
54 SM1 65 12704 Ron Coffman 70.159 10 80.159
55 M1 60 13505 Wally Menuey 67.274 15 82.274
56 L1 55 12729 Jana Onsurez 65.651 20 85.651
57 SL1 50 14355 Cindi Johnson 70.75 15 85.75
58 SL2 45 13110 Amber Cowan 62.257 25 87.257
59 M1 40 12875 Donny Stumberg 61.177 30 91.177
60 SM1 35 12149 Reuben Richardson 76.536 15 91.536
61 SM5 30 4788 Don Jarrard 48.941 45 93.941
62 SM1 25 11779 Bennie Ray 84.84 10 94.84
63 SM1 20 14356 Glenn Johnson 91.545 5 96.545
64 SL1 15 10952 Becky Westbrook 87.317 10 97.317
65 SM1 10 14634 Charles Collins 83.549 15 98.549
66 L1 5 13243 Janell Onsurez 109.452 25 134.452
1 WRO 5 8118 Jackey Pybus 65.716 10 75.716