cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Wild West Fest Dash for Cash Extravaganza Shootout

Event Dates

Apr 24 2015

Entries

Limited to 100 Entries
76 Complete
76 Total

Hosting Club

Texas High Plains Drifters
9 Upcoming Events
Western South Central

Arena

ACE Arena
1441 E. St. Hwy 176
Andrews, TX 79714

Registration

February 16-April 17, 2015

Registration Closed

CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penatly Official
1 M6 315 1000 Matt Sronce 46.571   46.571
2 SM6 310 10271 Blair Philippi 47.727   47.727
3 L6 305 2506 Tammy Sronce 47.915   47.915
4 L6 300 8205 Sara May Stahmer 49.012   49.012
5 SM5 295 4788 Don Jarrard 49.644   49.644
6 SM6 290 1 Jim Rodgers 50.397   50.397
7 SM4 285 8336 David Sterrett 52.191   52.191
8 M4 280 9311 Alan Firetto 52.275   52.275
9 M3 275 9499 JD Graham 52.443   52.443
10 SM4 270 6652 Brad Binkley 52.872   52.872
11 SM4 265 10178 Tim Cowan 52.92   52.92
12 L2 260 12874 Lacy Fagg 53.236   53.236
13 SM4 255 271 Don Sronce 53.274   53.274
14 M4 250 12840 Ethan Wilkinson 48.35 5 53.35
15 SM6 245 298 Bob Ostrenga 49.719 5 54.719
16 M3 240 9653 Donnie Blucher 55.183   55.183
17 M6 235 1726 Dan Byrd 55.263   55.263
18 M2 230 12848 Zackery Kunkel 56.161   56.161
19 SM5 225 263 Rick Jones 56.375   56.375
20 SM3 220 10180 Stoney Burks 52.924 5 57.924
21 L5 215 11601 Jamie Lowe 48.68 10 58.68
22 L4 210 11355 Kaley Salopek 48.967 10 58.967
23 SM4 205 7829 Ralph Hill 54.347 5 59.347
24 SM4 200 8143 Jesse Miller 54.925 5 59.925
25 SM5 195 10503 Richard McDaniel 51.219 10 61.219
26 SL4 190 7268 Hallie McFadden 56.751 5 61.751
27 SM2 185 13557 Andy Waymire 61.889   61.889
28 SM3 180 12112 Dante Sorianello 57.914 5 62.914
29 M3 175 12635 Cole Salopek 50.524 15 65.524
30 M2 170 11773 Ned Jackson 55.967 10 65.967
31 L2 165 10514 Denise McGinnis 56.102 10 66.102
32 SL5 160 8923 Betty Jarrard 51.437 15 66.437
33 SL2 155 13110 Amber Cowan 66.466   66.466
34 M1 150 14450 J.P. Dyal 62.066 5 67.066
35 SM3 145 13079 Frank Young 52.723 15 67.723
36 L4 140 4641 Cheri Philippi 53 15 68
37 SM3 135 7269 John McFadden 69.272   69.272
38 SM4 130 11054 Carl Keller 54.325 15 69.325
39 L4 125 8114 Kristi Jade Miller 54.71 15 69.71
40 SM1 120 12148 Jake Ussery 70.926   70.926
41 SM4 115 257 Gary Trichter 51.935 20 71.935
42 SL3 110 9438 Andree Langlois 62.299 10 72.299
43 L1 105 13504 Carol Menuey 67.984 5 72.984
44 L3 100 8328 Paige McGinnis 53.626 20 73.626
45 SM1 95 14357 Bryant Pace 68.63 5 73.63
46 M1 90 14036 Jerod Waymire 64.622 10 74.622
47 SL3 85 5493 Elke Jones 59.659 15 74.659
48 SL3 80 10697 Debbie Erlinger 59.285 20 79.285
49 L2 75 12828 Trena Moore 63.669 20 83.669
50 L2 70 11360 Taylor Lipka 61.728 25 86.728
51 L2 65 13090 Melissa Neal 63.929 25 88.929
52 SM1 60 11779 Bennie Ray 89.186   89.186
53 M1 55 13505 Wally Menuey 75.036 15 90.036
54 SM1 50 12149 Reuben Richardson 90.768   90.768
55 M6 45 1296 Curt Moore 75.807 15 90.807
56 M1 40 13256 Tony Taylor 62.251 30 92.251
57 SM1 35 12704 Ron Coffman 79.343 20 99.343
58 SL1 30 10952 Becky Westbrook 92.123 10 102.123
59 SM3 25 9437 Yves Langlois 53.635 50 103.635
60 SL3 20 8092 Susan Hill 99.717 5 104.717
61 SM1 15 14356 Glenn Johnson 100.081 10 110.081
62 M1 10 12875 Donny Stumberg 100.844 15 115.844
63 SL1 5 14355 Cindi Johnson 72.439 45 117.439
1 WRO 5 8118 Jackey Pybus 70.768   70.768