cowboy mounted shooting association
Raw Horse Power - Hard Ridin' - Straight Shootin'

Western South Central Regional Match

Event Dates

Jun 22 2013 Jun 23 2013

Entries

No Registration Limit
113 Complete
113 Total

Hosting Club

Texas Smokin' Guns
7 Upcoming Events
Western South Central

Arena

Young County Arena
120 Barclay Pl.
Graham, TX 76450

Registration

January 3-June 17, 2013

Registration Closed

CMSA Gear
# Class Points CMSA First Name Last Name Raw Time Penatly Official
1 M6 444 1000 Matt Sronce 98   98
2 M6 440 2641 John Clark 98   98
3 M6 436 7850 Marcus Wadley 98   98
4 M6 432 1296 Curt Moore 96 5 101
5 M4 428 8644 Eddie Miller 104   104
6 L4 424 10502 Trisha McDaniel 105   105
7 L5 420 5044 Lisa Jean DeGeare 107   107
8 L6 416 2642 Amanda Porter 102 5 107
9 M6 412 334 Zane Chunn 102 5 107
10 L4 408 3173 Darcy Moreland 103 5 108
11 SM5 404 5042 Mike DeGeare 104 5 109
12 SM5 400 263 Rick Jones 104 5 109
13 SM4 396 6379 Bob Thomson 110   110
14 SM4 392 2493 Mike Thomas 111   111
15 SM4 388 4788 Don Jarrard 106 5 111
16 SM4 384 4405 Brad Gandy 110 5 115
17 M5 380 1921 Steve Moreland 106 10 116
18 SM3 376 10204 Allan Watt 111 5 116
19 SM5 372 271 Don Sronce 108 10 118
20 SM3 368 6367 Chip Cooper 110 10 120
21 L4 364 8645 Deana Miller 111 10 121
22 SM2 360 9317 Mike Newbern 122   122
23 SM3 356 4377 Joe Mohney 117 5 122
24 M2 352 10112 AJ Provost 117 5 122
25 M6 348 1837 Cody Clark 92 30 122
26 L3 344 4863 Debbie Ward 118 5 123
27 SM2 340 11054 Carl Keller 109 15 124
28 L4 336 5045 Shelby DeGeare 110 15 125
29 SM4 332 6652 Brad Binkley 110 15 125
30 M2 328 10767 Bobby Wilbanks 110 15 125
31 SM4 324 3546 Win Adams 125   125
32 SM3 320 9238 Steve Wieneke 116 10 126
33 SM1 316 11052 Glen McBeath 126   126
34 SM2 312 8081 J W Chisholm 111 15 126
35 SM1 308 11228 Tommy Taylor 121 5 126
36 L2 304 10785 Cassie Brown 118 10 128
37 L3 300 5493 Elke Jones 123 5 128
38 SM3 296 8831 Frank Sears 125 5 130
39 M1 292 11773 Ned Jackson 116 15 131
40 SM4 288 4833 Mike Males 111 20 131
41 SM3 284 4868 Louis Ciferni 132   132
42 SM2 280 10019 David Bowden 112 20 132
43 M1 276 12840 Ethan Wilkinson 122 10 132
44 SM1 272 10273 Gayland Hall 123 10 133
45 SL2 268 11090 Martha Dugan 129 5 134
46 SM2 264 5683 Andy Rees 119 15 134
47 SM1 260 11572 Phillip Ellyson 129 5 134
48 SM2 256 10178 Tim Cowan 120 15 135
49 SM4 252 6985 Wayne Smith 126 10 136
50 M4 248 8642 Doc Fischer 116 20 136
51 SM1 244 7029 Carey Crumpler 122 15 137
52 SM1 240 11541 James Burgess 133 5 138
53 SL2 236 11957 Denise Boriack 120 20 140
54 M1 232 11959 Daniel Boriack 121 20 141
55 M3 228 8025 Tie Elkins 111 30 141
56 SL3 224 8680 Toni James 142   142
57 M1 220 11675 John Cheshire 118 25 143
58 SM1 216 2661 Pat Thomas 140 5 145
59 SL4 212 265 Mickey Owens 120 25 145
60 SM1 208 12053 Paul Musshafen 126 20 146
61 L2 204 10441 Stacie Hiett Sronce 121 25 146
62 SL1 200 10961 Gloria Douglass 136 10 146
63 L3 196 6539 Sheila Moore 126 20 146
64 M2 192 8026 Ridge Elkins 136 10 146
65 SL2 188 2495 Denise Thomas 143 5 148
66 SL5 184 3488 Kim Redo 150   150
67 SL3 180 9085 Lee Ann Gibson 131 20 151
68 M2 176 10503 Richard McDaniel 103 50 153
69 L1 172 11804 Angie Potter 124 30 154
70 M1 168 11803 Toby Potter 129 25 154
71 SL2 164 7279 Cindy Nielsen 145 10 155
72 SM4 160 6499 Billy Privett 140 15 155
73 SM2 156 2820 James Duke 155   155
74 M1 152 8924 Kelley Williams 145 10 155
75 SL4 148 8923 Betty Jarrard 146 10 156
76 SM1 144 10634 Rich Cole 153 5 158
77 SM1 140 8571 David Price 128 30 158
78 SL2 136 2984 Sandy Burchett 144 15 159
79 SM1 132 8023 Truman Elkins 125 35 160
80 M1 128 11363 John McDuffie 126 35 161
81 SM1 124 8837 Steve Williams 158 5 163
82 SL2 120 10020 Roseanna Bowden 139 25 164
83 L2 116 5043 Sissie DeGeare 144 20 164
84 L3 112 7849 Stormy Wadley 145 20 165
85 M1 108 13022 Chandler Works 137 30 167
86 L1 104 12898 Codi Parker 163 5 168
87 SM1 100 3487 Bob Redo 169   169
88 M1 96 10568 Kenneth Harris 155 15 170
89 M1 92 11785 John Scott 132 40 172
90 SM1 88 12345 David Peters 159 15 174
91 L1 84 3175 Olivia Moreland 124 50 174
92 SL3 80 10230 Renay Watt 156 20 176
93 M1 76 12112 Dante Sorianello 166 15 181
94 SL1 72 12820 Melissa Wallace 147 35 182
95 SL2 68 6634 Helen Price 163 20 183
96 SL3 64 4869 Debbie Ciferni 158 25 183
97 SM2 60 6815 Ron King 184   184
98 SM1 56 11122 Lawrence Lucia 154 30 184
99 SM1 52 10114 Ed LeLeux 176 10 186
100 M1 48 12747 Michael Davis 163 25 188
101 SL2 44 10508 Michelle Hovanek 162 35 197
102 SL1 40 11068 Jean Fincher 191 10 201
103 L3 36 3858 Melissa Miller 187 15 202
104 SL3 32 7987 Marianne Gunlock 167 40 207
105 SL1 28 11132 Janet LeLeux 186 30 216
106 SL1 24 8838 Arlene Williams 220   220
107 SL1 20 10368 Julie Vincent 172 55 227
108 L1 16 12738 Krista Davis 207 30 237
109 M5 12 4119 Charles Hallman 229 10 239
110 SL1 8 11341 Telisa Kelly 187 55 242
111 SL1 4 8832 BJ Sears 263 25 288
1 WRO 8 6892 Abby Esau 109   109
2 WRO 4 11960 Josiah Boriack 151 35 186